hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Rhondda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7RE
Advertisement

Ystrad Rhondda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales08:28TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28
Llwynypia08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Sun 2017-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Sun 2017-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Sun 2017-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Sun 2017-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Sun 2017-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Sun 2017-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Sun 2017-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Sun 2017-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen St (Sun 2017-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central09:1809:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Grangetown Crdif (Sun 2017-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cogan (Sun 2017-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cogan
Eastbrook09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Eastbrook (Sun 2017-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas Powys (Sun 2017-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cadoxton (Sun 2017-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Docks (Sun 2017-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry (Sun 2017-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry
Barry Island09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Island (Sun 2017-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:53Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Rhondda09:5009:53
Ton Pentre09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:23TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda10:2110:23
Llwynypia10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen St (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central11:1211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Grangetown Crdif (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cogan (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cogan
Eastbrook11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Eastbrook (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas Powys (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cadoxton (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Docks (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry
Barry Island11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Island (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:53Cardiff Central / Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Barry Island10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry Island
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Rhondda11:5011:53
Ton Pentre11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sun 2017-09-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Sun 2017-09-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Sun 2017-09-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sun 2017-09-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:23TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda12:2112:23
Llwynypia12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen St13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen St (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central13:1113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown Crdif13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Grangetown Crdif (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cogan (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cogan
Eastbrook13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Eastbrook (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas Powys (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cadoxton (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Docks (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry Docks
Barry13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry
Barry Island13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Island (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:59Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Cardiff Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:59
Ton Pentre14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sun 2017-09-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Sun 2017-09-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Sun 2017-09-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sun 2017-09-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales08:26TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda08:2608:28
Barry Island09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Island (Sun 2017-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:50Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5009:53
Treherbert10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:21TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:2110:23
Barry Island11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Island (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:50Cardiff Central / Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Barry Island10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:5011:53
Cardiff Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:5011:53
Treherbert12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sun 2017-09-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:21TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda12:2112:23
Barry Island13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Island (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:56Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Central13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen St13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cathays13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2017-09-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:59
Treherbert14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sun 2017-09-24 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us