hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN11 4SR
Advertisement

West Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Southern10:43West WorthingBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
West Worthing10:43
Worthing10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
East Worthing10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham By Sea10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham By Sea (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham By Sea
Southwick10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:52Southampton CtlBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Southampton Ctl09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southampton Ctl
West Worthing10:5210:52
Worthing10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
Lancing10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham By Sea11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham By Sea (Mon 2017-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham By Sea
Southwick11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Mon 2017-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southwick
Portslade11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2017-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Mon 2017-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:57BrightonSouthampton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Brighton10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
West Worthing10:5710:57
Durrington10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington (Mon 2017-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington
Goring By Sea11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring By Sea (Mon 2017-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring By Sea
Angmering11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2017-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Ford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Barnham (Mon 2017-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Chichester
Emsworth11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Mon 2017-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Havant (Mon 2017-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Cosham (Mon 2017-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Cosham
Fareham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fareham (Mon 2017-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Swanwick (Mon 2017-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Ctl12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southampton Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southampton Ctl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:08LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Littlehampton10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
West Worthing11:0811:08
Worthing11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
Shoreham By Sea11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham By Sea (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham By Sea
Hove11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Burgess Hill11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath11:3911:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Haywards Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Croydon (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:10London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
London Victoria09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
West Worthing11:1011:10
Durrington11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington
Goring By Sea11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring By Sea (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring By Sea
Angmering11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:13West WorthingBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
West Worthing11:13
Worthing11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
East Worthing11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2017-09-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham By Sea11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham By Sea (Mon 2017-09-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham By Sea
Southwick11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Mon 2017-09-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Mon 2017-09-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2017-09-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2017-09-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Mon 2017-09-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Southern10:51BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Brighton10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham By Sea10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Lancing10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing10:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:52Southampton CtlBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Southampton Ctl09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Swanwick09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Fareham
Cosham10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Cosham
Havant10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring By Sea10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring By Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring By Sea
Durrington10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington
West Worthing10:5210:52
Brighton11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:57BrightonSouthampton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Brighton10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham By Sea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Lancing10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing10:5710:57
Southampton Ctl12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southampton Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southampton Ctl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:08LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring By Sea11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring By Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring By Sea
Durrington11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington
West Worthing11:0811:08
London Victoria12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:10London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
London Victoria09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:2910:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham By Sea10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Lancing11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing11:1011:10
Littlehampton11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:21BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Brighton10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham By Sea11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Lancing11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing11:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us