hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wivelsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0PX
Advertisement

Wivelsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Thameslink10:51BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Brighton10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Wivelsfield10:5110:51
Haywards Heath10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
London Blkfriars11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blkfriars (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Blkfriars
City Thameslink11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Farringdon
Lndn St Pncrs12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lndn St Pncrs (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Lndn St Pncrs
West Hampstd Tlk12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to West Hampstd Tlk (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to West Hampstd Tlk
St Albans City12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Albans City
Harpenden12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Pw12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Pw (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton Airport Pw
Luton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton
Leagrave12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Leagrave
Harlington Beds12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington Beds (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harlington Beds
Flitwick12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Flitwick
Bedford13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:53BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Bedford08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Wivelsfield10:5310:53
Burgess Hill10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Mon 2017-09-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hassocks
Preston Park11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Mon 2017-09-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Preston Park
Brighton11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:10London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
London Victoria10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Wivelsfield11:1011:10
Plumpton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Plumpton
Lewes11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Lewes
Polegate11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Polegate
Hampden Pk Ssex11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hampden Pk Ssex (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hampden Pk Ssex
Eastbourne11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:21BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Brighton11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Wivelsfield11:2111:21
Haywards Heath11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Mon 2017-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2017-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Mon 2017-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
London Blkfriars12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blkfriars (Mon 2017-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Blkfriars
City Thameslink12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Mon 2017-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Farringdon
Lndn St Pncrs12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lndn St Pncrs (Mon 2017-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Lndn St Pncrs
West Hampstd Tlk12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to West Hampstd Tlk (Mon 2017-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to West Hampstd Tlk
St Albans City12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Mon 2017-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Albans City
Harpenden13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Mon 2017-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Pw13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Pw (Mon 2017-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton Airport Pw
Luton13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton
Leagrave13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Mon 2017-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Leagrave
Harlington Beds13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington Beds (Mon 2017-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harlington Beds
Flitwick13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Mon 2017-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Flitwick
Bedford13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:23BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Bedford09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Wivelsfield11:2311:23
Burgess Hill11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hassocks
Preston Park11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Preston Park
Brighton11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:30EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Eastbourne10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Eastbourne
Wivelsfield11:3011:30
Haywards Heath11:3511:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Victoria (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Thameslink10:51BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Brighton10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield10:5110:51
Bedford13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:53BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Bedford08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington Beds08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington Beds to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harlington Beds
Leagrave08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Leagrave
Luton09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Pw09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton Airport Pw
Harpenden09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstd Tlk09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstd Tlk to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from West Hampstd Tlk
Lndn St Pncrs09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Farringdon09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blkfriars09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blkfriars to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Blkfriars
East Croydon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield10:5310:53
Brighton11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:10London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
London Victoria10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:5911:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:1011:10
Eastbourne11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:21BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Brighton11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield11:2111:21
Bedford13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:23BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Bedford09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington Beds09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington Beds to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harlington Beds
Leagrave09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Leagrave
Luton09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Pw09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton Airport Pw
Harpenden09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstd Tlk10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstd Tlk to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from West Hampstd Tlk
Lndn St Pncrs10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Farringdon10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blkfriars10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blkfriars to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Blkfriars
East Croydon10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:2311:23
Brighton11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:30EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Eastbourne10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Pk Ssex10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Pk Ssex to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hampden Pk Ssex
Polegate11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Polegate
Lewes11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Plumpton
Wivelsfield11:3011:30
London Victoria12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Victoria (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us