hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Witley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU8 5TD
Advertisement

Witley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
South West Trains11:09London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley departures
London Waterloo10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from London Waterloo
Witley11:0911:09
Haslemere11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Haslemere (Mon 2017-09-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:45HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley departures
Haslemere11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Haslemere
Witley11:4511:45
Milford Surrey11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Milford Surrey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Milford Surrey
Godalming11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Mon 2017-09-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Godalming
Farncombe11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Mon 2017-09-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Farncombe
Guildford12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Guildford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Guildford
Woking12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-09-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:09London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley departures
London Waterloo11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from London Waterloo
Witley12:0912:09
Haslemere12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Haslemere (Mon 2017-09-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:45HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley departures
Haslemere12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Haslemere
Witley12:4512:45
Milford Surrey12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Milford Surrey (Mon 2017-09-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Milford Surrey
Godalming12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Mon 2017-09-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Godalming
Farncombe12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Mon 2017-09-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Farncombe
Guildford13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Guildford (Mon 2017-09-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Guildford
Woking13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-09-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:09London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley departures
London Waterloo12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from London Waterloo
Witley13:0913:09
Haslemere13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Haslemere (Mon 2017-09-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:45HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley departures
Haslemere13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Haslemere
Witley13:4513:45
Milford Surrey13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Milford Surrey (Mon 2017-09-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Milford Surrey
Godalming13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Mon 2017-09-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Godalming
Farncombe13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Mon 2017-09-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Farncombe
Guildford14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Guildford (Mon 2017-09-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Guildford
Woking14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-09-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
South West Trains11:09London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley arrivals
London Waterloo10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Woking
Guildford10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Godalming
Milford Surrey11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Surrey to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Milford Surrey
Witley11:0911:09
Haslemere11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Haslemere (Mon 2017-09-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:45HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley arrivals
Haslemere11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Haslemere
Witley11:4511:45
London Waterloo12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-09-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:09London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley arrivals
London Waterloo11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Woking
Guildford11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Godalming
Milford Surrey12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Surrey to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Milford Surrey
Witley12:0912:09
Haslemere12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Haslemere (Mon 2017-09-25 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:45HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley arrivals
Haslemere12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Haslemere
Witley12:4512:45
London Waterloo13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-09-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:09London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley arrivals
London Waterloo12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Woking
Guildford12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Godalming
Milford Surrey13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Surrey to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Milford Surrey
Witley13:0913:09
Haslemere13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Haslemere (Mon 2017-09-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Haslemere
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:45HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley arrivals
Haslemere13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Witley (Mon 2017-09-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Haslemere
Witley13:4513:45
London Waterloo14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-09-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us