hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Water Orton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B46 1NG
Advertisement

Water Orton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
CrossCountry11:02Birmingham N StLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Birmingham N St10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Water Orton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Birmingham N St
Water Orton11:0211:02
Coleshill Parkwy11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Coleshill Parkwy (Mon 2017-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Coleshill Parkwy
Nuneaton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Nuneaton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley (Leics)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Hinckley (Leics) (Mon 2017-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Hinckley (Leics)
Narborough11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Narborough (Mon 2017-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Narborough
Leicester11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Mon 2017-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:02LeicesterBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Leicester11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Water Orton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Leicester
Water Orton12:0212:02
Birmingham N St12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:02Birmingham N StLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Birmingham N St12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Water Orton (Mon 2017-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Birmingham N St
Water Orton13:0213:02
Coleshill Parkwy13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Coleshill Parkwy (Mon 2017-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Coleshill Parkwy
Nuneaton13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Nuneaton (Mon 2017-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley (Leics)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Hinckley (Leics) (Mon 2017-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Hinckley (Leics)
Narborough13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Narborough (Mon 2017-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Narborough
Leicester13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Mon 2017-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:02LeicesterBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Leicester13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Water Orton (Mon 2017-09-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Leicester
Water Orton14:0214:02
Birmingham N St14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:02Birmingham N StLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Birmingham N St14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Water Orton (Mon 2017-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Birmingham N St
Water Orton15:0215:02
Coleshill Parkwy15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Coleshill Parkwy (Mon 2017-09-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Coleshill Parkwy
Nuneaton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Nuneaton (Mon 2017-09-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley (Leics)15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Hinckley (Leics) (Mon 2017-09-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Hinckley (Leics)
Narborough15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Narborough (Mon 2017-09-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Narborough
Leicester15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Mon 2017-09-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:02LeicesterBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Leicester15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Water Orton (Mon 2017-09-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Leicester
Water Orton16:0216:02
Birmingham N St16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
CrossCountry11:02Birmingham N StLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Birmingham N St10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Water Orton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Birmingham N St
Water Orton11:0211:02
Leicester11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Mon 2017-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:02LeicesterBirmingham N StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Leicester11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Water Orton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Leicester
Narborough11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Water Orton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley (Leics)11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley (Leics) to Water Orton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Hinckley (Leics)
Nuneaton11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Water Orton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkwy11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkwy to Water Orton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Coleshill Parkwy
Water Orton12:0212:02
Birmingham N St12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:02Birmingham N StLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Birmingham N St12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Water Orton (Mon 2017-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Birmingham N St
Water Orton13:0213:02
Leicester13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Mon 2017-09-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:02LeicesterBirmingham N StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Leicester13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Water Orton (Mon 2017-09-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Leicester
Narborough13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Water Orton (Mon 2017-09-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley (Leics)13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley (Leics) to Water Orton (Mon 2017-09-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Hinckley (Leics)
Nuneaton13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Water Orton (Mon 2017-09-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkwy13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkwy to Water Orton (Mon 2017-09-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Coleshill Parkwy
Water Orton14:0214:02
Birmingham N St14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:02Birmingham N StLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Birmingham N St14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Water Orton (Mon 2017-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Birmingham N St
Water Orton15:0215:02
Leicester15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Mon 2017-09-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:02LeicesterBirmingham N StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Leicester15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Water Orton (Mon 2017-09-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Leicester
Narborough15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Water Orton (Mon 2017-09-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley (Leics)15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley (Leics) to Water Orton (Mon 2017-09-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Hinckley (Leics)
Nuneaton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Water Orton (Mon 2017-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkwy15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkwy to Water Orton (Mon 2017-09-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Coleshill Parkwy
Water Orton16:0216:02
Birmingham N St16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us