hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wester Hailes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 3HR
Advertisement

Wester Hailes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail11:30Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes11:3011:30
Kingsknowe11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes11:4111:41
Curriehill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Mon 2017-09-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Mon 2017-09-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Mon 2017-09-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Mon 2017-09-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Mon 2017-09-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Mon 2017-09-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Mon 2017-09-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Mon 2017-09-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Mon 2017-09-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Mon 2017-09-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Mon 2017-09-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:30Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes12:3012:30
Kingsknowe12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2017-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Mon 2017-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Mon 2017-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes12:4112:41
Curriehill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Mon 2017-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Mon 2017-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Mon 2017-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Mon 2017-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Mon 2017-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Mon 2017-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Mon 2017-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Mon 2017-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Mon 2017-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Mon 2017-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Mon 2017-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Mon 2017-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:30Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes13:3013:30
Kingsknowe13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2017-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Mon 2017-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Mon 2017-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes13:4113:41
Curriehill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Mon 2017-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Mon 2017-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Mon 2017-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Mon 2017-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Mon 2017-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Mon 2017-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Mon 2017-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Mon 2017-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Mon 2017-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Mon 2017-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Mon 2017-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Mon 2017-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Mon 2017-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail11:30Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes11:3011:30
Edinburgh11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes11:4111:41
Glasgow Central12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:30Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes12:3012:30
Edinburgh12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes12:4112:41
Glasgow Central13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:30Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes13:3013:30
Edinburgh13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-09-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes13:4113:41
Glasgow Central14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us