hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodsmoor railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wood Street Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 7DN
Advertisement

Woodsmoor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern10:421Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Blackpool North08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Blackpool North
Woodsmoor10:4210:42
Hazel Grove10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:052BuxtonManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Buxton10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Woodsmoor11:0511:05
Davenport11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Pic (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:081Manchester PicBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Pic10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Pic
Woodsmoor11:0811:08
Hazel Grove11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Disley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Disley
New Mills Newtn11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtn (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to New Mills Newtn
Furness Vale11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel En Le Frh11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel En Le Frh (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chapel En Le Frh
Dove Holes11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Dove Holes
Buxton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:382Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Hazel Grove11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:3811:38
Davenport11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2017-09-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Mon 2017-09-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2017-09-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Mon 2017-09-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Pic11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Pic (Mon 2017-09-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-09-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate G-Mex12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Deansgate G-Mex (Mon 2017-09-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Deansgate G-Mex
Salford Crescent12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-09-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Bolton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Bolton
Lostock12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Lostock (Mon 2017-09-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chorley (Mon 2017-09-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Leyland (Mon 2017-09-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Leyland
Preston Lancs12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Preston Lancs (Mon 2017-09-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Preston Lancs
Kirkham & Wesham13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2017-09-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton Le Fylde13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Poulton Le Fylde (Mon 2017-09-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Poulton Le Fylde
Blackpool North13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:421Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Blackpool North09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Blackpool North
Woodsmoor11:4211:42
Hazel Grove11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2017-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:052BuxtonManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Buxton11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Woodsmoor12:0512:05
Davenport12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2017-09-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Mon 2017-09-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Pic (Mon 2017-09-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern10:421Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Blackpool North08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton Le Fylde09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton Le Fylde to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Poulton Le Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston Lancs09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Preston Lancs
Leyland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Lostock
Bolton09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate G-Mex10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate G-Mex to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Deansgate G-Mex
Manchester Oxford Road10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Pic10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor10:4210:42
Hazel Grove10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:052BuxtonManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Buxton10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel En Le Frh10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel En Le Frh to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chapel En Le Frh
Whaley Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtn to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from New Mills Newtn
Disley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:0511:05
Manchester Pic11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Pic (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:081Manchester PicBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Pic10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor11:0811:08
Buxton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:382Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Hazel Grove11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:3811:38
Blackpool North13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:421Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Blackpool North09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton Le Fylde10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton Le Fylde to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Poulton Le Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston Lancs10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Preston Lancs
Leyland10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Lostock
Bolton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate G-Mex11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate G-Mex to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Deansgate G-Mex
Manchester Oxford Road11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Pic11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor11:4211:42
Hazel Grove11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2017-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:052BuxtonManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Buxton11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Chapel En Le Frh11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel En Le Frh to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chapel En Le Frh
Whaley Bridge11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtn11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtn to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from New Mills Newtn
Disley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Disley
Middlewood11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2017-09-25 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:0512:05
Manchester Pic12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Pic (Mon 2017-09-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us