hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW7 3PB
Advertisement

Winsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
London Midland11:07Birmingham N StLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Birmingham N St10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham N St
Winsford11:0711:07
Hartford11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Hartford
Runcorn11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Mon 2017-09-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool S Pway11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool S Pway (Mon 2017-09-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool S Pway
Liverpool L St11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool L St (Mon 2017-09-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:08Liverpool L StBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Liverpool L St10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool L St
Winsford11:0811:08
Crewe11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Crewe
Stafford11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Stafford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Stafford
Penkridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton11:5612:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Wolverhampton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Coseley (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Coseley
Birmingham N St12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:07Birmingham N StLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Birmingham N St11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham N St
Winsford12:0712:07
Hartford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Mon 2017-09-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Hartford
Acton Bridge12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Mon 2017-09-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool S Pway12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool S Pway (Mon 2017-09-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool S Pway
Liverpool L St12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool L St (Mon 2017-09-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:08Liverpool L StBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Liverpool L St11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool L St
Winsford12:0812:08
Crewe12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Crewe
Stafford12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Stafford (Mon 2017-09-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Stafford
Penkridge12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Mon 2017-09-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Wolverhampton (Mon 2017-09-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Coseley (Mon 2017-09-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Coseley
Birmingham N St13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:07Birmingham N StLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Birmingham N St12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham N St
Winsford13:0613:07
Hartford13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Mon 2017-09-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Hartford
Runcorn13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Mon 2017-09-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool S Pway13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool S Pway (Mon 2017-09-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool S Pway
Liverpool L St13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool L St (Mon 2017-09-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:10Liverpool L StBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Liverpool L St12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool L St
Winsford13:1013:10
Crewe13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Crewe
Stafford13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Stafford (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Stafford
Penkridge13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton13:5714:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Wolverhampton (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Coseley (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Coseley
Birmingham N St14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
London Midland11:07Birmingham N StLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Birmingham N St10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham N St
Smethwick Gal Bg10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Gal Bg to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Smethwick Gal Bg
Wolverhampton10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Stafford
Crewe10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Crewe
Winsford11:0711:07
Liverpool L St11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool L St (Mon 2017-09-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:08Liverpool L StBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Liverpool L St10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool L St
Liverpool S Pway10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Runcorn10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Hartford
Winsford11:0811:08
Birmingham N St12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:07Birmingham N StLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Birmingham N St11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham N St
Smethwick Gal Bg11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Gal Bg to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Smethwick Gal Bg
Wolverhampton11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Stafford
Crewe11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Crewe
Winsford12:0712:07
Liverpool L St12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool L St (Mon 2017-09-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:08Liverpool L StBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Liverpool L St11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool L St
Liverpool S Pway11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Runcorn11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Hartford
Winsford12:0812:08
Birmingham N St13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:06Birmingham N StLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Birmingham N St12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham N St
Smethwick Gal Bg12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Gal Bg to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Smethwick Gal Bg
Wolverhampton12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Stafford
Crewe12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Crewe
Winsford13:0613:07
Liverpool L St13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool L St (Mon 2017-09-25 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:10Liverpool L StBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Liverpool L St12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool L St
Liverpool S Pway12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Runcorn12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford to Winsford (Mon 2017-09-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Hartford
Winsford13:1013:10
Birmingham N St14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us