hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westbury (Wilts) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA13 4HP
Advertisement

Westbury (Wilts) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Great Western Railway12:523WeymouthBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Weymouth
Westbury12:5012:52
Trowbridge12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford On Avon13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford On Avon (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bradford On Avon
Avoncliff13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Avoncliff
Freshford13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Freshford
Bath Spa13:2013:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple M13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple M (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:011London PaddingtnExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
London Paddingtn11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from London Paddingtn
Westbury13:0013:01
Taunton13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Taunton (Tue 2017-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2017-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:042Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Westbury13:0113:04
Warminster13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Warminster
Salisbury13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Salisbury
Romsey13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Romsey
Southampton Ctl14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Southampton Ctl (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Southampton Ctl
Fareham14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fareham (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Fareham
Cosham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cosham (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cosham
Fratton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fratton (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & S14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth & S (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth & S
Portsmouth Hbr14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Hbr (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:102Portsmouth HbrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Portsmouth Hbr11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Westbury13:0913:10
Trowbridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Tue 2017-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford On Avon13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford On Avon (Tue 2017-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bradford On Avon
Bath Spa13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Tue 2017-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple M13:4813:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple M (Tue 2017-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Temple M
Filton Abbeywood14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbeywood (Tue 2017-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Filton Abbeywood
Newport S.Wales14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newport S.Wales (Tue 2017-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:272PaigntonLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Paignton
Westbury13:2513:27
Pewsey13:4313:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Tue 2017-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Pewsey
Newbury14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newbury (Tue 2017-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Newbury
Reading14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Reading (Tue 2017-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Reading
London Paddingtn14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddingtn (Tue 2017-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:301Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Great Malvern10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Westbury13:2513:30
Dilton Marsh13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Tue 2017-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Tue 2017-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Warminster
Salisbury14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Tue 2017-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Salisbury
Romsey14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Tue 2017-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Romsey
Southampton Ctl14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Southampton Ctl (Tue 2017-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Southampton Ctl
Fareham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fareham (Tue 2017-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Fareham
Cosham15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cosham (Tue 2017-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cosham
Havant15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Havant (Tue 2017-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Havant
Chichester15:2515:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chichester (Tue 2017-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Chichester
Barnham15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Barnham (Tue 2017-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Barnham
Worthing15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Worthing
Shoreham By Sea16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Shoreham By Sea (Tue 2017-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Shoreham By Sea
Hove16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Hove (Tue 2017-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Hove
Brighton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Brighton (Tue 2017-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Great Western Railway12:503WeymouthBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary12:1912:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bruton
Frome12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Frome
Westbury12:5012:52
Bristol Temple M13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple M (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:001London PaddingtnExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
London Paddingtn11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from London Paddingtn
Reading12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Reading
Newbury12:1612:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury13:0013:01
Exeter St Davids14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2017-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:012Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Filton Abbeywood12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Temple M12:1812:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bath Spa12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford On Avon12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford On Avon to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bradford On Avon
Trowbridge12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury13:0113:04
Portsmouth Hbr14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Hbr (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:092Portsmouth HbrCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Portsmouth Hbr11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Portsmouth & S11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Fratton
Cosham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Cosham
Fareham11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Ctl12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Romsey12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Warminster
Westbury13:0913:10
Cardiff Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cardiff Central (Tue 2017-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:251Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Great Malvern10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Fgt St11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Worcester Fgt St
Worcester Shb Hl11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shb Hl to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Worcester Shb Hl
Ashchurch11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Ashchurch
Cheltenham Spa11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:4511:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbeywood12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Temple M12:3512:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bath Spa12:5112:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford On Avon13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford On Avon to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bradford On Avon
Trowbridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury13:2513:30
Brighton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Brighton (Tue 2017-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:252PaigntonLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Paignton11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Paignton
Torquay11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury13:2513:27
London Paddingtn14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddingtn (Tue 2017-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us