hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN11 1UR
Advertisement

Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Southern12:462West WorthingBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
West Worthing12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing12:4512:46
East Worthing12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham By Sea12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham By Sea (Tue 2017-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham By Sea
Southwick12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Tue 2017-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2017-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2017-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2017-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Tue 2017-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:493BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Brighton12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Worthing12:4812:49
West Worthing12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:552Southampton CtlBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Southampton Ctl11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Worthing12:5512:55
Lancing12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham By Sea13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham By Sea (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham By Sea
Southwick13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southwick
Portslade13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:553BrightonSouthampton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Brighton12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Worthing12:5412:55
West Worthing12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington
Goring By Sea13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring By Sea (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring By Sea
Angmering13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Chichester
Emsworth13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Cosham (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Cosham
Fareham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fareham (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Swanwick (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Ctl14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southampton Ctl (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southampton Ctl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:083London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
London Victoria11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Worthing13:0813:08
West Worthing13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington (Tue 2017-09-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington
Goring By Sea13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring By Sea (Tue 2017-09-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring By Sea
Angmering13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Tue 2017-09-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-09-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:112LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Littlehampton12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Worthing13:1013:11
Shoreham By Sea13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham By Sea (Tue 2017-09-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham By Sea
Hove13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Tue 2017-09-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Burgess Hill13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Burgess Hill (Tue 2017-09-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath13:3913:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Haywards Heath (Tue 2017-09-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2017-09-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Croydon (Tue 2017-09-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-09-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to London Victoria (Tue 2017-09-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Southern12:452West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
West Worthing12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing12:4512:46
Brighton13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:483BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Brighton12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham By Sea12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Lancing12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing12:4812:49
West Worthing12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:543BrightonSouthampton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Brighton12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham By Sea12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Lancing12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing12:5412:55
Southampton Ctl14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southampton Ctl (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southampton Ctl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:552Southampton CtlBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Southampton Ctl11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Swanwick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fareham
Cosham12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Cosham
Havant12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring By Sea12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring By Sea to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring By Sea
Durrington12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington
West Worthing12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing12:5512:55
Brighton13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:083London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
London Victoria11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath12:2912:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham By Sea12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Lancing13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing13:0813:08
Littlehampton13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Tue 2017-09-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:102LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring By Sea13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring By Sea to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring By Sea
Durrington13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington
West Worthing13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Tue 2017-09-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing13:1013:11
London Victoria14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to London Victoria (Tue 2017-09-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us