ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 6BW
Advertisement

Worle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th May
Great Western Railway05:54TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Worle05:5305:54
Yatton05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Mon 2016-05-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2016-05-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Mon 2016-05-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Mon 2016-05-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2016-05-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:27Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Worle06:2606:27
Weston-super-Mare06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2016-05-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:43TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Worle06:4306:43
Yatton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Mon 2016-05-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2016-05-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Mon 2016-05-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Mon 2016-05-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2016-05-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:59Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Weston-super-Mare06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle06:5806:59
Yatton07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Mon 2016-05-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2016-05-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:2307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2016-05-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bath Spa (Mon 2016-05-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Chippenham (Mon 2016-05-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2016-05-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2016-05-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:5008:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Reading (Mon 2016-05-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Reading
London Paddington09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to London Paddington (Mon 2016-05-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:12Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Worle07:1207:12
Weston Milton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Mon 2016-05-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2016-05-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:15Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Worle07:1507:15
Yatton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Mon 2016-05-30 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2016-05-30 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Mon 2016-05-30 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Mon 2016-05-30 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2016-05-30 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th May
Great Western Railway05:53TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle05:5305:54
Bristol Temple Meads06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2016-05-30 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:26Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle06:2606:27
Weston-super-Mare06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2016-05-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:43TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:4306:43
Bristol Temple Meads07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2016-05-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:58Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Weston-super-Mare06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:5806:59
London Paddington09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to London Paddington (Mon 2016-05-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:12Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle07:1207:12
Weston-super-Mare07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2016-05-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:15Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Mon 2016-05-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle07:1507:15
Bristol Temple Meads07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2016-05-30 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us