hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walton on the Naze railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO14 8DH
Advertisement

Walton on the Naze Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Greater Anglia05:33Walton-On-NazeThorpe Le SokenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Naze departures
Walton-On-Naze05:33
Frinton-On-Sea05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2017-09-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Kirby Cross (Thu 2017-09-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe Le Soken05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Thorpe Le Soken (Thu 2017-09-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Thorpe Le Soken
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:03Walton-On-NazeThorpe Le SokenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Naze departures
Walton-On-Naze06:03
Frinton-On-Sea06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2017-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Kirby Cross (Thu 2017-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe Le Soken06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Thorpe Le Soken (Thu 2017-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Thorpe Le Soken
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:31Walton-On-NazeThorpe Le SokenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Naze departures
Walton-On-Naze06:31
Frinton-On-Sea06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2017-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Kirby Cross (Thu 2017-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe Le Soken06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Thorpe Le Soken (Thu 2017-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Thorpe Le Soken
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:58Walton-On-NazeThorpe Le SokenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Naze departures
Walton-On-Naze06:58
Frinton-On-Sea07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2017-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Kirby Cross (Thu 2017-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe Le Soken07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Thorpe Le Soken (Thu 2017-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Thorpe Le Soken
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:38Walton-On-NazeLondon Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Naze departures
Walton-On-Naze07:38
Frinton-On-Sea07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2017-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Kirby Cross (Thu 2017-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe Le Soken07:5007:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Thorpe Le Soken (Thu 2017-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Thorpe Le Soken
Weeley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Weeley (Thu 2017-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Weeley
Great Bentley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Great Bentley (Thu 2017-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Great Bentley
Alresford Essex08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Alresford Essex (Thu 2017-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Alresford Essex
Wivenhoe08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe Essex08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Hythe Essex (Thu 2017-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Hythe Essex
Colchester Town08:2108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Colchester Town (Thu 2017-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Colchester Town
Colchester08:4008:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Colchester (Thu 2017-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Colchester
Marks Tey08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Marks Tey (Thu 2017-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Kelvedon (Thu 2017-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Kelvedon
Witham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Witham (Thu 2017-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Witham
Chelmsford Essex09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Chelmsford Essex (Thu 2017-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Chelmsford Essex
Shenfield09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Shenfield (Thu 2017-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Shenfield
Stratford London09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Stratford London (Thu 2017-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Stratford London
London Livrpl St09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to London Livrpl St (Thu 2017-09-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:00Walton-On-NazeLondon Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Naze departures
Walton-On-Naze08:00
Frinton-On-Sea08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Thu 2017-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Kirby Cross (Thu 2017-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe Le Soken08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Thorpe Le Soken (Thu 2017-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Thorpe Le Soken
Wivenhoe08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe Essex08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Hythe Essex (Thu 2017-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Hythe Essex
Colchester08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Colchester (Thu 2017-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Colchester
Witham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Witham (Thu 2017-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Witham
Chelmsford Essex08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Chelmsford Essex (Thu 2017-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Chelmsford Essex
Shenfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Shenfield (Thu 2017-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Shenfield
Stratford London09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to Stratford London (Thu 2017-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to Stratford London
London Livrpl St09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Naze to London Livrpl St (Thu 2017-09-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Greater Anglia06:17Thorpe Le SokenWalton-On-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Naze arrivals
Thorpe Le Soken06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Le Soken to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Thorpe Le Soken
Kirby Cross06:0706:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-Naze06:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:45Thorpe Le SokenWalton-On-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Naze arrivals
Thorpe Le Soken06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Le Soken to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Thorpe Le Soken
Kirby Cross06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-Naze06:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:12Thorpe Le SokenWalton-On-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Naze arrivals
Thorpe Le Soken06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Le Soken to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Thorpe Le Soken
Kirby Cross07:0207:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-Naze07:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:52Thorpe Le SokenWalton-On-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Naze arrivals
Thorpe Le Soken07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Le Soken to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Thorpe Le Soken
Kirby Cross07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-Naze07:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:52ColchesterWalton-On-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Naze arrivals
Colchester07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe Essex08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe Essex to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Hythe Essex
Wivenhoe08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford Essex08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Alresford Essex
Great Bentley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe Le Soken08:3108:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Le Soken to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Thorpe Le Soken
Kirby Cross08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-Naze08:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:50London Livrpl StWalton-On-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-Naze arrivals
London Livrpl St07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from London Livrpl St
Stratford London07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Stratford London
Shenfield08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford Essex08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford Essex to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Chelmsford Essex
Witham08:3108:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Witham
Colchester08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town09:0309:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe Essex09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe Essex to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Hythe Essex
Wivenhoe09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford Essex09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Alresford Essex
Great Bentley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe Le Soken09:3109:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Le Soken to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Thorpe Le Soken
Kirby Cross09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-Naze (Thu 2017-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-Naze09:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us