hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wombwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S73 0LU
Advertisement

Wombwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern05:28BarnsleySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Barnsley05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Thu 2017-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell05:2805:28
Elsecar05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Thu 2017-09-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown Yorks05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown Yorks (Thu 2017-09-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Chapeltown Yorks
Meadowhall05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Thu 2017-09-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Thu 2017-09-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:38SheffieldBarnsleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Sheffield05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Thu 2017-09-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wombwell05:3805:38
Barnsley05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:55SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Sheffield05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Thu 2017-09-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wombwell05:5405:55
Barnsley06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Dodworth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Thu 2017-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Thu 2017-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Thu 2017-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Penistone
Denby Dale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Thu 2017-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Denby Dale
Shepley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Thu 2017-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Thu 2017-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Thu 2017-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Brockholes
Honley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Honley (Thu 2017-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Honley
Berry Brow06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Berry Brow (Thu 2017-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Lockwood (Thu 2017-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Huddersfield (Thu 2017-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:58BarnsleySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Barnsley05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Thu 2017-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell05:5805:58
Elsecar06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Thu 2017-09-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown Yorks06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown Yorks (Thu 2017-09-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Chapeltown Yorks
Meadowhall06:1506:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Thu 2017-09-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Thu 2017-09-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:27Wakefield KirkgtSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Wakefield Kirkgt06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Wombwell (Thu 2017-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgt
Wombwell06:2706:27
Elsecar06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown Yorks06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown Yorks (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Chapeltown Yorks
Meadowhall06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:27SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Sheffield06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Thu 2017-09-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wombwell06:2706:27
Barnsley06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Darton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgt06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Wakefield Kirkgt (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Wakefield Kirkgt
Normanton06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Normanton
Castleford07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Castleford (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Castleford
Woodlesford07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodlesford (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Woodlesford
Leeds07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern05:28BarnsleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Barnsley05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Thu 2017-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell05:2805:28
Sheffield05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Thu 2017-09-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:38SheffieldBarnsleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Sheffield05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Thu 2017-09-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Thu 2017-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown Yorks05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown Yorks to Wombwell (Thu 2017-09-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chapeltown Yorks
Elsecar05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Thu 2017-09-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell05:3805:38
Barnsley05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:54SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Sheffield05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Thu 2017-09-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Thu 2017-09-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown Yorks05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown Yorks to Wombwell (Thu 2017-09-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chapeltown Yorks
Wombwell05:5405:55
Huddersfield06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Huddersfield (Thu 2017-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:58BarnsleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Barnsley05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Thu 2017-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell05:5805:58
Sheffield06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Thu 2017-09-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:27Wakefield KirkgtSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Wakefield Kirkgt06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Wombwell (Thu 2017-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgt
Darton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Thu 2017-09-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Darton
Barnsley06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Thu 2017-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell06:2706:27
Sheffield06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:27SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Sheffield06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Thu 2017-09-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Thu 2017-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown Yorks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown Yorks to Wombwell (Thu 2017-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chapeltown Yorks
Elsecar06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Thu 2017-09-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell06:2706:27
Leeds07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Thu 2017-09-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us