hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woking railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU22 7AE
Advertisement

Woking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
South West Trains10:502Gillingham DsetLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Gillingham Dset09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham Dset to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Gillingham Dset
Woking10:4910:50
London Waterloo11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:50WokingHeathrw Cnt BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Woking10:50
Heathrow T5 Bus11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Heathrow T5 Bus (Mon 2017-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Heathrow T5 Bus
Heathrw Cnt Bus11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Heathrw Cnt Bus (Mon 2017-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Heathrw Cnt Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:521AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Alton10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Alton
Woking10:5110:52
West Byfleet10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:555London WaterlooPortsmouth HbrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking10:5410:55
Guildford11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Guildford
Haslemere11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Haslemere
Petersfield11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Petersfield
Havant11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Havant (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Havant
Fratton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fratton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & S12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & S (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth & S
Portsmouth Hbr12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Hbr (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:592Portsmouth HbrLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Portsmouth Hbr09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Woking10:5710:59
London Waterloo11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:591BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Basingstoke10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking10:5810:59
Weybridge11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weybridge (Mon 2017-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Weybridge
Walton On Thames11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton On Thames (Mon 2017-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Walton On Thames
Surbiton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
South West Trains10:511AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Alton10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Brookwood
Woking10:5110:52
London Waterloo11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:545London WaterlooPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking10:5410:55
Portsmouth Hbr12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Hbr (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:572Portsmouth HbrLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Portsmouth Hbr09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Portsmouth & S09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Fratton
Havant10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Havant
Petersfield10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Haslemere
Guildford10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Guildford
Woking10:5710:59
London Waterloo11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:581BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Basingstoke10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hook
Winchfield10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough Main10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Farnborough Main
Brookwood10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Brookwood
Woking10:5810:59
London Waterloo11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:584London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking10:5811:00
Weymouth13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weymouth (Mon 2017-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:595London WaterlooFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking10:5911:00
Farnham11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Mon 2017-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us