hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Foregate Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR1 1XX
Advertisement

Worcester Foregate Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway10:551London PaddingtnHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Fgt St departures
London Paddingtn08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from London Paddingtn
Worcester Fgt St10:5110:55
Malvern Link11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Malvern Link (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Great Malvern (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Great Malvern
Colwall11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Colwall (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Colwall
Ledbury11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Ledbury (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Ledbury
Hereford11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Hereford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:031Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Fgt St departures
Great Malvern10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Great Malvern
Worcester Fgt St11:0111:03
Worcester Shb Hl11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Worcester Shb Hl (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Worcester Shb Hl
Ashchurch11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Ashchurch (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Ashchurch
Cheltenham Spa11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester11:4511:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Gloucester (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Gloucester
Cam & Dursley12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Yate (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbeywood12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Filton Abbeywood (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Temple M12:3512:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Bristol Temple M (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Bristol Temple M
Bath Spa12:5112:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Bath Spa (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Bath Spa
Freshford13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Freshford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Freshford
Avoncliff13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Avoncliff (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Avoncliff
Bradford On Avon13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Bradford On Avon (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Bradford On Avon
Trowbridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Trowbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Trowbridge
Westbury13:2513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Westbury (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Dilton Marsh (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Warminster (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Warminster
Salisbury14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Salisbury (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Salisbury
Romsey14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Romsey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Romsey
Southampton Ctl14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Southampton Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Southampton Ctl
Fareham14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Fareham (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Fareham
Cosham15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Cosham (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Cosham
Havant15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Havant (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Havant
Chichester15:2515:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Chichester
Barnham15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Barnham (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Barnham
Worthing15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Worthing
Shoreham By Sea16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Shoreham By Sea (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Shoreham By Sea
Hove16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Hove (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Hove
Brighton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Brighton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:151Great MalvernLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Fgt St departures
Great Malvern10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Great Malvern
Worcester Fgt St11:1011:15
Worcester Shb Hl11:1711:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Worcester Shb Hl (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Worcester Shb Hl
Evesham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Evesham (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Evesham
Moreton In Marsh11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Moreton In Marsh (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Moreton In Marsh
Kingham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Kingham (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Kingham
Charlbury12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Charlbury (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Charlbury
Hanborough12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Hanborough (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Hanborough
Oxford12:2712:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Oxford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Oxford
Reading12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Reading (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Reading
Slough13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Slough (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Slough
London Paddingtn13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to London Paddingtn (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:162Worcester Fgt StDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Fgt St departures
Worcester Fgt St11:16
Droitwich Spa11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2017-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Hartlebury (Mon 2017-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Hartlebury
Kidderminster11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Kidderminster (Mon 2017-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Kidderminster
Hagley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Hagley (Mon 2017-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Jn11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Stourbridge Jn (Mon 2017-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Stourbridge Jn
Cradley Heath11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Cradley Heath (Mon 2017-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Rowley Regis (Mon 2017-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Gal Bg12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Smethwick Gal Bg (Mon 2017-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Smethwick Gal Bg
The Hawthorns12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to The Hawthorns (Mon 2017-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quartr12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Jewellery Quartr (Mon 2017-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Jewellery Quartr
Birmingham Sn Hl12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Birmingham Sn Hl (Mon 2017-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Birmingham Sn Hl
Birmingham M St12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Birmingham M St (Mon 2017-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Birmingham M St
Acocks Green12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Acocks Green (Mon 2017-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Acocks Green
Olton12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Olton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Olton
Solihull12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Solihull (Mon 2017-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Solihull
Widney Manor12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Widney Manor (Mon 2017-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Dorridge (Mon 2017-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:242HerefordBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Fgt St departures
Hereford10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Hereford
Worcester Fgt St11:2211:24
Droitwich Spa11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Bromsgrove (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Bromsgrove
University Birm11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to University Birm (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to University Birm
Birmingham N St12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:322Birmingham N StHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Fgt St departures
Birmingham N St10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Birmingham N St
Worcester Fgt St11:3011:32
Malvern Link11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Malvern Link (Mon 2017-09-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Great Malvern (Mon 2017-09-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Great Malvern
Colwall11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Colwall (Mon 2017-09-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Colwall
Ledbury11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Ledbury (Mon 2017-09-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Ledbury
Hereford12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Hereford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway10:511London PaddingtnHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Fgt St arrivals
London Paddingtn08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from London Paddingtn
Slough08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Slough
Reading08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Reading
Oxford09:1809:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Kingham
Moreton In Marsh09:5910:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton In Marsh to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Moreton In Marsh
Honeybourne10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham10:2210:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Evesham
Pershore10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Pershore
Worcester Shb Hl10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shb Hl to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Worcester Shb Hl
Worcester Fgt St10:5110:55
Hereford11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Hereford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:011Great MalvernBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Fgt St arrivals
Great Malvern10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Fgt St11:0111:03
Brighton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Brighton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:092DorridgeWorcester Fgt StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Fgt St arrivals
Dorridge09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Solihull
Olton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham M St10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham M St to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Birmingham M St
Birmingham Sn Hl10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Sn Hl to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Birmingham Sn Hl
Jewellery Quartr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quartr to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Jewellery Quartr
The Hawthorns10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Gal Bg10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Gal Bg to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Smethwick Gal Bg
Rowley Regis10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Jn10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Jn to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Stourbridge Jn
Kidderminster10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Kidderminster
Hartlebury10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Fgt St11:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:101Great MalvernLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Fgt St arrivals
Great Malvern10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Fgt St11:1011:15
London Paddingtn13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to London Paddingtn (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:222HerefordBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Fgt St arrivals
Hereford10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Fgt St11:2211:24
Birmingham N St12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Birmingham N St (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:302Birmingham N StHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Fgt St arrivals
Birmingham N St10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Birmingham N St
University Birm10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University Birm to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from University Birm
Bromsgrove11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Fgt St (Mon 2017-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Fgt St11:3011:32
Hereford12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Fgt St to Hereford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Fgt St departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us