hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woburn Sands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK17 8SG
Advertisement

Woburn Sands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
London Midland11:12BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bletchley11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Woburn Sands11:1211:12
Aspley Guise11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Aspley Guise (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Aspley Guise
Ridgmont11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Lidlington
Millbrook Beds11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Millbrook Beds (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Millbrook Beds
Stewartby11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwk11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwk (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Kempston Hardwk
Bedford St Johns11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:26BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bedford10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Woburn Sands11:2611:26
Bow Brickhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2017-09-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Mon 2017-09-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:12BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bletchley12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Woburn Sands12:1212:12
Aspley Guise12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Aspley Guise (Mon 2017-09-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Aspley Guise
Ridgmont12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Mon 2017-09-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Mon 2017-09-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Lidlington
Millbrook Beds12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Millbrook Beds (Mon 2017-09-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Millbrook Beds
Stewartby12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Mon 2017-09-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwk12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwk (Mon 2017-09-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Kempston Hardwk
Bedford St Johns12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2017-09-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Mon 2017-09-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:26BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bedford11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Woburn Sands12:2612:26
Bow Brickhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:12BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bletchley13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Woburn Sands13:1213:12
Aspley Guise13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Aspley Guise (Mon 2017-09-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Aspley Guise
Ridgmont13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Mon 2017-09-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Mon 2017-09-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Lidlington
Millbrook Beds13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Millbrook Beds (Mon 2017-09-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Millbrook Beds
Stewartby13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Mon 2017-09-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwk13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwk (Mon 2017-09-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Kempston Hardwk
Bedford St Johns13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2017-09-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Mon 2017-09-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:26BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bedford12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Woburn Sands13:2613:26
Bow Brickhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2017-09-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2017-09-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Mon 2017-09-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
London Midland11:12BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bletchley11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands11:1211:12
Bedford11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:26BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bedford10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwk11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwk to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Kempston Hardwk
Stewartby11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook Beds11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook Beds to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Millbrook Beds
Lidlington11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands11:2611:26
Bletchley11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Mon 2017-09-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:12BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bletchley12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands12:1212:12
Bedford12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Mon 2017-09-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:26BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bedford11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwk to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Kempston Hardwk
Stewartby12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook Beds12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook Beds to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Millbrook Beds
Lidlington12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands12:2612:26
Bletchley12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:12BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bletchley13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands13:1213:12
Bedford13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Mon 2017-09-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:26BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bedford12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwk13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwk to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Kempston Hardwk
Stewartby13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook Beds13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook Beds to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Millbrook Beds
Lidlington13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands13:2613:26
Bletchley13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Mon 2017-09-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us