hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weston Milton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 8PF
Advertisement

Weston Milton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Great Western Railway06:25Weston Supr MareLondon PaddingtnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Weston Supr Mare06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Weston Milton06:2406:25
Worle06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Thu 2017-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Bwell06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Bwell (Thu 2017-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Bristol Temple M06:5607:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple M
Bath Spa07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bath Spa (Thu 2017-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Chippenham (Thu 2017-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2017-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2017-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Reading (Thu 2017-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Reading
London Paddingtn08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to London Paddingtn (Thu 2017-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:39TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Weston Milton06:3906:39
Worle06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Thu 2017-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Bwell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Bwell (Thu 2017-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Parson Street07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Thu 2017-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple M07:0907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Thu 2017-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbeywood07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbeywood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Parkway07:3507:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2017-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Parkway
Patchway07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Patchway (Thu 2017-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Jn07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Severn Tunnel Jn (Thu 2017-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Severn Tunnel Jn
Newport S.Wales08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Newport S.Wales (Thu 2017-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2017-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:53Weston Supr MareLondon PaddingtnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Weston Supr Mare06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Weston Milton06:5206:53
Worle06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Bwell07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Bwell (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Bristol Temple M07:2307:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple M
Bath Spa07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bath Spa (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Chippenham (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:4308:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Reading (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Reading
London Paddingtn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to London Paddingtn (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:12Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Weston Milton07:1207:12
Worle07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Thu 2017-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Thu 2017-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Bwell07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Bwell (Thu 2017-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Parson Street07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Thu 2017-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple M07:4107:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple M
Lawrence Hill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2017-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Stapleton Road (Thu 2017-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbeywood07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbeywood (Thu 2017-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Parkway08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2017-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:18Bristol Temple MWeston Supr MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Bristol Temple M06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Weston Milton07:1807:18
Weston Supr Mare07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston Supr Mare (Thu 2017-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston Supr Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:40Weston Supr MareCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton departures
Weston Supr Mare07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Weston Milton07:4007:40
Worle07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Thu 2017-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Worle
Yatton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Thu 2017-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Bwell07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Nailsea & Bwell (Thu 2017-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Parson Street08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Parson Street (Thu 2017-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bedminster (Thu 2017-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple M08:0908:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Temple M (Thu 2017-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Temple M
Filton Abbeywood08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Filton Abbeywood (Thu 2017-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Filton Abbeywood
Patchway08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Patchway (Thu 2017-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Jn08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Severn Tunnel Jn (Thu 2017-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Severn Tunnel Jn
Newport S.Wales09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Newport S.Wales (Thu 2017-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2017-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Great Western Railway06:24Weston Supr MareLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Weston Supr Mare06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Weston Milton06:2406:25
London Paddingtn08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to London Paddingtn (Thu 2017-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:39TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Highbridge
Weston Supr Mare06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Weston Milton06:3906:39
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2017-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:52Weston Supr MareLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Weston Supr Mare06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Weston Milton06:5206:53
London Paddingtn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to London Paddingtn (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:12Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Highbridge
Weston Supr Mare07:0407:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Weston Milton07:1207:12
Bristol Parkway08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2017-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:18Bristol Temple MWeston Supr MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Bristol Temple M06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bedminster06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Bwell07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Bwell to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Nailsea & Bwell
Yatton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Yatton
Worle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton07:1807:18
Weston Supr Mare07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston Supr Mare (Thu 2017-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Weston Supr Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:40Weston Supr MareCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston Milton arrivals
Weston Supr Mare07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Weston Milton (Thu 2017-09-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Weston Milton07:4007:40
Cardiff Central09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2017-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston Milton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us