hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wildmill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgend
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF31 1YY
Advertisement

Wildmill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales10:49Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Cardiff Central10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wildmill10:4910:49
Sarn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Mon 2017-09-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Sarn
Tondu10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Mon 2017-09-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-09-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg Eweny Rd11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg Eweny Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg Eweny Rd
Maesteg11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2017-09-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:34MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Maesteg11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Wildmill11:3411:34
Bridgend11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Mon 2017-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Bridgend
Pencoed11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Mon 2017-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pencoed
Llanharan11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Mon 2017-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Mon 2017-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Cardiff Central11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wildmill11:4911:49
Sarn11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Mon 2017-09-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Sarn
Tondu11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Mon 2017-09-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-09-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg Eweny Rd12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg Eweny Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg Eweny Rd
Maesteg12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2017-09-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:36MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Maesteg12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Wildmill12:3612:36
Bridgend12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Mon 2017-09-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Bridgend
Pencoed12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Mon 2017-09-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pencoed
Llanharan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Mon 2017-09-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Mon 2017-09-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:49Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Cardiff Central12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wildmill12:4912:49
Sarn12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Sarn (Mon 2017-09-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Sarn
Tondu12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Tondu (Mon 2017-09-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2017-09-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg Eweny Rd13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg Eweny Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg Eweny Rd
Maesteg13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2017-09-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:34MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill departures
Maesteg13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Wildmill13:3413:34
Bridgend13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bridgend (Mon 2017-09-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Bridgend
Pencoed13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pencoed (Mon 2017-09-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pencoed
Llanharan13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Llanharan (Mon 2017-09-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Llanharan
Pontyclun13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Pontyclun (Mon 2017-09-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales10:49Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Cardiff Central10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill10:4910:49
Maesteg11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2017-09-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:34MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Maesteg11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg Eweny Rd11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg Eweny Rd to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg Eweny Rd
Garth (Bridgend)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Tondu
Sarn11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill11:3411:34
Cardiff Central12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:49Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Cardiff Central11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill11:4911:49
Maesteg12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2017-09-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:36MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Maesteg12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg Eweny Rd12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg Eweny Rd to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg Eweny Rd
Garth (Bridgend)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Tondu
Sarn12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill12:3612:36
Cardiff Central13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:49Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Cardiff Central12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill12:4912:49
Maesteg13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Maesteg (Mon 2017-09-25 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:34MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wildmill arrivals
Maesteg13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg Eweny Rd13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg Eweny Rd to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Maesteg Eweny Rd
Garth (Bridgend)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Tondu
Sarn13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Wildmill (Mon 2017-09-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill13:3413:34
Cardiff Central14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wildmill departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us