hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL6 0EA
Advertisement

Welwyn North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Northern10:51Cambridge NorthLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Cambridge North09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge North
Welwyn North10:5110:51
Welwyn Gdn City10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Gdn City
Hatfield (Herts)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings X11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings X (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:05London Kings XPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings X10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings X
Welwyn North11:0511:05
Knebworth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Arlesey11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Arlesey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Biggleswade
Sandy11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Sandy (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Sandy
St Neots11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to St Neots (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to St Neots
Huntingdon11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Huntingdon (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Peterborough (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:19PeterboroughLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Peterborough10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Peterborough
Welwyn North11:1911:19
Welwyn Gdn City11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Gdn City
Hatfield (Herts)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2017-09-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Mon 2017-09-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Mon 2017-09-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings X11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings X (Mon 2017-09-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:34London Kings XCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings X11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings X
Welwyn North11:3411:34
Knebworth11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Mon 2017-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Mon 2017-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Mon 2017-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Letchwrth Gn Cty11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchwrth Gn Cty (Mon 2017-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Letchwrth Gn Cty
Baldock11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Baldock (Mon 2017-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2017-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston (Herts)12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Royston (Herts) (Mon 2017-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Royston (Herts)
Meldreth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Meldreth (Mon 2017-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Meldreth
Shepreth12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Shepreth (Mon 2017-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Shepreth
Foxton12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Foxton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Foxton
Cambridge12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:49Cambridge NorthLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
Cambridge North10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge North
Welwyn North11:4911:49
Welwyn Gdn City11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Welwyn Gdn City
Hatfield (Herts)11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2017-09-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Potters Bar (Mon 2017-09-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Finsbury Park (Mon 2017-09-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings X12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings X (Mon 2017-09-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:05London Kings XPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North departures
London Kings X11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings X
Welwyn North12:0512:05
Knebworth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Knebworth (Mon 2017-09-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Knebworth
Stevenage12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Stevenage (Mon 2017-09-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Stevenage
Hitchin12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Hitchin (Mon 2017-09-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Hitchin
Arlesey12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Arlesey (Mon 2017-09-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Biggleswade
Sandy12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Sandy (Mon 2017-09-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Sandy
St Neots12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to St Neots (Mon 2017-09-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to St Neots
Huntingdon12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Huntingdon (Mon 2017-09-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Peterborough (Mon 2017-09-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Northern10:51Cambridge NorthLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Cambridge North09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Meldreth
Royston (Herts)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston (Herts) to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston (Herts)
Ashwell & Morden10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchwrth Gn Cty10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchwrth Gn Cty
Hitchin10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North10:5110:51
London Kings X11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings X (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:05London Kings XPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings X10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings X
Finsbury Park10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Gdn City11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Gdn City
Welwyn North11:0511:05
Peterborough12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Peterborough (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:19PeterboroughLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Peterborough10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from St Neots
Sandy10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North11:1911:19
London Kings X11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings X (Mon 2017-09-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:34London Kings XCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings X11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings X
Finsbury Park11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Gdn City11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Gdn City
Welwyn North11:3411:34
Cambridge North12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Cambridge North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:49Cambridge NorthLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
Cambridge North10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Meldreth
Royston (Herts)11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston (Herts) to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Royston (Herts)
Ashwell & Morden11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Baldock
Letchwrth Gn Cty11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Letchwrth Gn Cty
Hitchin11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North11:4911:49
London Kings X12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to London Kings X (Mon 2017-09-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to London Kings X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern12:05London Kings XPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn North arrivals
London Kings X11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from London Kings X
Finsbury Park11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Gdn City12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North arrivals from Welwyn Gdn City
Welwyn North12:0512:05
Peterborough13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Peterborough (Mon 2017-09-25 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn North departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T024Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us