hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welshpool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY21 7AY
Advertisement

Welshpool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:54Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool12:5312:54
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington Salop (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington Salop
Telford13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford
Wolverhampton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Gal Bg14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Gal Bg (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Gal Bg
Birmingham N St14:3014:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham N St (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham N St
Birmingham Intl14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham Intl (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:51Birmingham IntlAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham Intl12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Welshpool13:5013:51
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Welshpool13:5013:51
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penhelig (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberdovey (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tonfanau (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Fairbourne (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanaber (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talybont (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanbedr (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pensarn
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandanwg (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Harlech (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tygwyn (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talsarnau (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Porthmadog (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penychain (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Abererch (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:54AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Aberystwyth12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool13:5413:54
Shrewsbury14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-09-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool14:5514:55
Shrewsbury15:1915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington Salop (Tue 2017-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington Salop
Telford15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford (Tue 2017-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford
Wolverhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Tue 2017-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Gal Bg16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Gal Bg (Tue 2017-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Gal Bg
Birmingham N St16:3016:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham N St (Tue 2017-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham N St
Birmingham Intl16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham Intl (Tue 2017-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:52Birmingham IntlAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Birmingham Intl14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Welshpool15:5115:52
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Borth17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Borth (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Borth
Aberystwyth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Welshpool15:5115:52
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Newtown (Powys) (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Caersws (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Machynlleth (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dovey Junction (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penhelig (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberdovey (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tywyn (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tonfanau (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llwyngwril (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Fairbourne (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Barmouth (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanaber (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talybont (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanbedr (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pensarn (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pensarn
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandanwg (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Harlech (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Tygwyn (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Talsarnau (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandecwyn (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Minffordd (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Porthmadog (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Criccieth (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Penychain (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Abererch (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:56Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Welshpool16:5616:56
Shrewsbury17:2017:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wellington Salop (Tue 2017-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wellington Salop
Telford17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Telford (Tue 2017-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Telford
Wolverhampton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Wolverhampton (Tue 2017-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Gal Bg18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Smethwick Gal Bg (Tue 2017-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Smethwick Gal Bg
Birmingham N St18:3018:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham N St (Tue 2017-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham N St
Birmingham Intl18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham Intl (Tue 2017-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:53Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pensarn
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5712:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54
Aberystwyth11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54
Birmingham Intl14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham Intl (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:50Birmingham IntlAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham Intl12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Birmingham N St12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham N St
Smethwick Gal Bg12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Gal Bg to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Gal Bg
Wolverhampton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford
Wellington Salop13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington Salop to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington Salop
Shrewsbury13:1913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51
Aberystwyth15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Tue 2017-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:54AberystwythShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Aberystwyth12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction12:5212:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool13:5413:54
Shrewsbury14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Shrewsbury (Tue 2017-09-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pensarn
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:5214:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55
Aberystwyth13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth14:0014:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:55
Birmingham Intl16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham Intl (Tue 2017-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:51Birmingham IntlAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham Intl14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Birmingham N St14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham N St
Smethwick Gal Bg14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Gal Bg to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Gal Bg
Wolverhampton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford
Wellington Salop15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington Salop to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington Salop
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52
Aberystwyth17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Tue 2017-09-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:56Aberystwyth / PwllheliBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Pensarn
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5416:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56
Aberystwyth15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberystwyth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Aberystwyth
Borth15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Borth
Dovey Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Machynlleth
Caersws16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56
Birmingham Intl18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Birmingham Intl (Tue 2017-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50Birmingham IntlAberystwyth / PwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welshpool arrivals
Birmingham Intl16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Birmingham N St16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Birmingham N St
Smethwick Gal Bg16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Gal Bg to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Smethwick Gal Bg
Wolverhampton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Telford
Wellington Salop17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington Salop to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Wellington Salop
Shrewsbury17:1917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Welshpool (Tue 2017-09-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5017:51
Aberystwyth19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberystwyth (Tue 2017-09-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Aberystwyth
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Pwllheli (Tue 2017-09-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welshpool departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us