hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Waterloo (Merseyside) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L22 0NA
Advertisement

Waterloo (Merseyside) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Merseyrail10:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo Mersey departures
Hunts Cross10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo Mersey10:5510:55
Blundellsands10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Blundellsands
Hall Road11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Hall Road (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Hall Road
Hightown11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Hightown (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Hightown
Formby11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Formby (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Formby
Freshfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Freshfield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Hillside (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Birkdale
Southport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:551SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo Mersey departures
Southport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Southport
Waterloo Mersey10:5510:55
Seaforth & Lithd10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Seaforth & Lithd (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Bootle N Strand (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Bootle Oriel Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Sandhills (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Moorfields (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Brunswick (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to St Michaels (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Aigburth (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Cressington
Liverpool S Pway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Liverpool S Pway (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo Mersey departures
Hunts Cross10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo Mersey11:1011:10
Blundellsands11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Blundellsands
Hall Road11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Hall Road (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Hall Road
Hightown11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Hightown (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Hightown
Formby11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Formby (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Formby
Freshfield11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Freshfield (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Hillside (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Birkdale
Southport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo Mersey departures
Southport10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Southport
Waterloo Mersey11:1011:10
Seaforth & Lithd11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Seaforth & Lithd (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Bootle N Strand (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Bootle Oriel Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Sandhills (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Moorfields (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Brunswick (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to St Michaels (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Aigburth (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Cressington
Liverpool S Pway11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Liverpool S Pway (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo Mersey departures
Hunts Cross10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Hunts Cross
Waterloo Mersey11:2511:25
Blundellsands11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Blundellsands
Hall Road11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Hall Road (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Hall Road
Hightown11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Hightown (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Hightown
Formby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Formby (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Formby
Freshfield11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Freshfield (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Hillside (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Birkdale
Southport11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo Mersey departures
Southport10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Southport
Waterloo Mersey11:2511:25
Seaforth & Lithd11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Seaforth & Lithd (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Bootle N Strand (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Bootle Oriel Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Sandhills (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Moorfields (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Brunswick (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to St Michaels (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Aigburth (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Cressington
Liverpool S Pway11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Liverpool S Pway (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Merseyrail10:552Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo Mersey arrivals
Hunts Cross10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Cressington10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey10:5510:55
Southport11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:551SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo Mersey arrivals
Southport10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Formby
Hightown10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey10:5510:55
Hunts Cross11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo Mersey arrivals
Hunts Cross10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Cressington10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey11:1011:10
Southport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:101SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo Mersey arrivals
Southport10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Southport
Birkdale10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Formby
Hightown11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey11:1011:10
Hunts Cross11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:252Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo Mersey arrivals
Hunts Cross10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Cressington10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey11:2511:25
Southport11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Waterloo Mersey arrivals
Southport10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Freshfield
Formby11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Formby
Hightown11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey arrivals from Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey11:2511:25
Hunts Cross12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Waterloo Mersey departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us