hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wokingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG40 2AP
Advertisement

Wokingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Great Western Railway04:54Reading BusGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading Bus04:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Wokingham (Thu 2017-09-21 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading Bus
Wokingham04:5404:54
Blackwater05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Blackwater
North Camp05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to North Camp (Thu 2017-09-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to North Camp
Guildford05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Thu 2017-09-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway05:331ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Thu 2017-09-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading
Wokingham05:3305:33
Blackwater05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Blackwater
North Camp05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to North Camp (Thu 2017-09-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to North Camp
Guildford05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Thu 2017-09-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2017-09-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Thu 2017-09-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reigate
Redhill06:2906:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Redhill (Thu 2017-09-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2017-09-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:561ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Thu 2017-09-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading
Wokingham05:5505:56
Bracknell06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Bracknell (Thu 2017-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Bracknell
Martins Heron06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Martins Heron (Thu 2017-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Martins Heron
Ascot (Berks)06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ascot (Berks) (Thu 2017-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Ascot (Berks)
Sunningdale06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sunningdale (Thu 2017-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Sunningdale
Virginia Water06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Virginia Water (Thu 2017-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Virginia Water
Egham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Egham (Thu 2017-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Egham
Staines06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Staines (Thu 2017-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Staines
Feltham06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Feltham (Thu 2017-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Feltham
Twickenham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Twickenham (Thu 2017-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Twickenham
Richmond London06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Richmond London (Thu 2017-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Richmond London
Putney06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Putney (Thu 2017-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Putney
Clapham Junction06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2017-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to London Waterloo (Thu 2017-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:572StainesReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Staines05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wokingham (Thu 2017-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Staines
Wokingham05:5605:57
Winnersh06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Winnersh (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Trangle06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Winnersh Trangle (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Winnersh Trangle
Earley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Earley (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Earley
Reading06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:031ReadingRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Thu 2017-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:0306:03
Crowthorne06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Crowthorne (Thu 2017-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Crowthorne
Sandhurst Berks06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sandhurst Berks (Thu 2017-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Sandhurst Berks
Blackwater06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Blackwater
Farnborough Nth06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough Nth (Thu 2017-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Farnborough Nth
North Camp06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to North Camp (Thu 2017-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to North Camp
Ash06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Thu 2017-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Ash
Wanborough06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Wanborough (Thu 2017-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Wanborough
Guildford06:4006:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Thu 2017-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Guildford
Shalford Surrey06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Shalford Surrey (Thu 2017-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Shalford Surrey
Chilworth06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Chilworth (Thu 2017-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Chilworth
Gomshall06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gomshall (Thu 2017-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Gomshall
Dorking West07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking West (Thu 2017-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Dorking Deepdene (Thu 2017-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Betchworth (Thu 2017-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Betchworth
Reigate07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reigate (Thu 2017-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reigate
Redhill07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Redhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:161ReadingShalford SurreyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham departures
Reading06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Thu 2017-09-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:1506:16
Crowthorne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Crowthorne (Thu 2017-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Crowthorne
Sandhurst Berks06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Sandhurst Berks (Thu 2017-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Sandhurst Berks
Blackwater06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Blackwater (Thu 2017-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Blackwater
Farnborough Nth06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Farnborough Nth (Thu 2017-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Farnborough Nth
North Camp06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to North Camp (Thu 2017-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to North Camp
Ash06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Thu 2017-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Ash
Guildford06:5006:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Thu 2017-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Guildford
Shalford Surrey07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Shalford Surrey (Thu 2017-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Shalford Surrey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Great Western Railway04:54Reading BusGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading Bus04:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading Bus to Wokingham (Thu 2017-09-21 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading Bus
Wokingham04:5404:54
Guildford05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Guildford (Thu 2017-09-21 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway05:331ReadingGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Thu 2017-09-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading
Wokingham05:3305:33
Gatwick Airport06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2017-09-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains05:551ReadingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Thu 2017-09-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading
Earley05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Wokingham (Thu 2017-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Earley
Winnersh Trangle05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Trangle to Wokingham (Thu 2017-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Winnersh Trangle
Winnersh05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Wokingham (Thu 2017-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Winnersh
Wokingham05:5505:56
London Waterloo07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to London Waterloo (Thu 2017-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:562StainesReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Staines05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Wokingham (Thu 2017-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Staines
Egham05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Wokingham (Thu 2017-09-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Wokingham (Thu 2017-09-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Virginia Water
Sunningdale05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Wokingham (Thu 2017-09-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot (Berks)05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot (Berks) to Wokingham (Thu 2017-09-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Ascot (Berks)
Martins Heron05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Wokingham (Thu 2017-09-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Wokingham (Thu 2017-09-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham05:5605:57
Reading06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Reading (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:031ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Thu 2017-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:0306:03
Redhill07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Redhill (Thu 2017-09-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:151ReadingShalford SurreyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wokingham arrivals
Reading06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Wokingham (Thu 2017-09-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham arrivals from Reading
Wokingham06:1506:16
Shalford Surrey07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Shalford Surrey (Thu 2017-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wokingham departures to Shalford Surrey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us