ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wakefield Kirkgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF1 4EL
Advertisement

Wakefield Kirkgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Northern20:041HuddersfieldWakefield WestgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Huddersfield19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2016-12-08 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Huddersfield
Wakefield Kirkgate20:0120:04
Wakefield Westgate20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2016-12-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Wakefield Westgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:102LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Leeds19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2016-12-08 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate20:0820:10
Darton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Darton
Barnsley20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Thu 2016-12-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Barnsley
Wombwell20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Wombwell (Thu 2016-12-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Wombwell
Elsecar20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Elsecar (Thu 2016-12-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorks)20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chapeltown (South Yorks) (Thu 2016-12-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Chapeltown (South Yorks)
Meadowhall20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Meadowhall (Thu 2016-12-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Thu 2016-12-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:281SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Sheffield19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2016-12-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Kirkgate20:2820:28
Leeds20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Thu 2016-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:472LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Leeds20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2016-12-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate20:4620:47
Barnsley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Thu 2016-12-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall21:1921:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Meadowhall (Thu 2016-12-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Thu 2016-12-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:511SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Sheffield20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Kirkgate20:5020:51
Normanton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Thu 2016-12-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Normanton
Castleford21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Castleford (Thu 2016-12-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Castleford
Woodlesford21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodlesford (Thu 2016-12-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Woodlesford
Leeds21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Thu 2016-12-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:543Wakefield KirkgateKnottingleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Northern20:082LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Leeds19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2016-12-08 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2016-12-08 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford19:5419:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2016-12-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Castleford
Normanton20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2016-12-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate20:0820:10
Sheffield20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Thu 2016-12-08 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:203KnottingleyWakefield KirkgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:281SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Sheffield19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2016-12-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2016-12-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2016-12-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate20:2820:28
Leeds20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Thu 2016-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:462LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Leeds20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2016-12-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate20:4620:47
Sheffield21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Thu 2016-12-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:501SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Sheffield20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2016-12-08 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2016-12-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorks)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorks) to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2016-12-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorks)
Elsecar20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2016-12-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2016-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2016-12-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Barnsley
Darton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2016-12-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate20:5020:51
Leeds21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Thu 2016-12-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:532Wakefield WestgateHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Wakefield Westgate20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2016-12-08 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate20:5320:55
Huddersfield21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Huddersfield (Thu 2016-12-08 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-12-02.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1contact us