hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wakefield Kirkgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF1 4EL
Advertisement

Wakefield Kirkgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
Northern13:313Wakefield KirkgtKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgt departures
Wakefield Kirkgt13:31
Streethouse13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Streethouse (Fri 2017-07-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt departures to Streethouse
Featherstone13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Featherstone (Fri 2017-07-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt departures to Featherstone
Pontefract Tan13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Pontefract Tan (Fri 2017-07-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt departures to Pontefract Tan
Pontefract Mnkhl13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Pontefract Mnkhl (Fri 2017-07-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt departures to Pontefract Mnkhl
Knottingley13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Knottingley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:502Wakefield WestgtHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgt departures
Wakefield Westgt13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Wakefield Westgt
Wakefield Kirkgt13:4713:50
Mirfield14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Mirfield (Fri 2017-07-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt departures to Mirfield
Deighton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Deighton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt departures to Deighton
Huddersfield14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Huddersfield (Fri 2017-07-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:511SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgt departures
Sheffield13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Kirkgt13:5013:51
Normanton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Normanton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt departures to Normanton
Castleford14:0114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Castleford (Fri 2017-07-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt departures to Castleford
Woodlesford14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Woodlesford (Fri 2017-07-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt departures to Woodlesford
Leeds14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:581NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgt departures
Nottingham12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Nottingham
Wakefield Kirkgt13:5713:58
Leeds14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:582LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgt departures
Leeds13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgt13:5713:58
Barnsley14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Barnsley (Fri 2017-07-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Meadowhall (Fri 2017-07-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Sheffield (Fri 2017-07-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:041HuddersfieldWakefield WestgtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgt departures
Huddersfield13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Huddersfield
Wakefield Kirkgt14:0114:04
Wakefield Westgt14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Wakefield Westgt (Fri 2017-07-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt departures to Wakefield Westgt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
Northern13:472Wakefield WestgtHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals
Wakefield Westgt13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Wakefield Westgt
Wakefield Kirkgt13:4713:50
Huddersfield14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Huddersfield (Fri 2017-07-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:501SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals
Sheffield13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown Yorks13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown Yorks to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Chapeltown Yorks
Elsecar13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Barnsley
Darton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgt13:5013:51
Leeds14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:571NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals
Nottingham12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Dronfield
Sheffield13:1413:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgt13:5713:58
Leeds14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Leeds (Fri 2017-07-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:572LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals
Leeds13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgt13:5713:58
Sheffield14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Sheffield (Fri 2017-07-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:011HuddersfieldWakefield WestgtCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals
Huddersfield13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgt14:0114:04
Wakefield Westgt14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Wakefield Westgt (Fri 2017-07-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt departures to Wakefield Westgt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:042LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals
Leeds13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford13:5013:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Castleford
Normanton13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgt (Fri 2017-07-21 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgt14:0414:05
Sheffield14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgt to Sheffield (Fri 2017-07-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgt departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us