hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wakefield Kirkgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF1 4EL
Advertisement

Wakefield Kirkgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th May
Northern11:222LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Leeds11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate11:2111:22
Barnsley11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Sun 2017-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Sheffield
Dronfield12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Dronfield (Sun 2017-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chesterfield (Sun 2017-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Alfreton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Langley Mill (Sun 2017-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Ilkeston (Sun 2017-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Nottingham (Sun 2017-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:301SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Sheffield10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Kirkgate11:2911:30
Normanton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Normanton (Sun 2017-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Normanton
Castleford11:4011:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Castleford (Sun 2017-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Castleford
Woodlesford11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodlesford (Sun 2017-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Woodlesford
Leeds12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Sun 2017-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:561NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Nottingham10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Nottingham
Wakefield Kirkgate11:5511:56
Leeds12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Sun 2017-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:222LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Leeds12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate12:2112:22
Barnsley12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Sun 2017-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:0413:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Sheffield
Dronfield13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Dronfield (Sun 2017-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chesterfield (Sun 2017-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Alfreton (Sun 2017-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Langley Mill (Sun 2017-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Ilkeston (Sun 2017-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Nottingham (Sun 2017-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:482LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Leeds12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate12:4712:48
Darton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Darton (Sun 2017-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Darton
Barnsley13:0813:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Sun 2017-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Barnsley
Wombwell13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Wombwell (Sun 2017-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Wombwell
Elsecar13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Elsecar (Sun 2017-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorks)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chapeltown (South Yorks) (Sun 2017-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Chapeltown (South Yorks)
Meadowhall13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central12:553Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate departures
Bradford Interchange12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Wakefield Kirkgate12:5312:55
Doncaster13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Doncaster (Sun 2017-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Doncaster
London Kings Cross15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to London Kings Cross (Sun 2017-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th May
Northern11:212LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Leeds11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate11:2111:22
Nottingham13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Nottingham (Sun 2017-05-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:291SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Sheffield10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorks)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorks) to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorks)
Elsecar10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley11:0611:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Barnsley
Darton11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate11:2911:30
Leeds12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Sun 2017-05-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:551NottinghamLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Nottingham10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Dronfield
Sheffield11:1011:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate11:5511:56
Leeds12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Sun 2017-05-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:212LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Leeds12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate12:2112:22
Nottingham14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Nottingham (Sun 2017-05-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:472LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Leeds12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford12:3412:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Castleford
Normanton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate12:4712:48
Sheffield13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Sheffield (Sun 2017-05-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central12:533Bradford InterchangeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals
Bradford Interchange12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Halifax
Brighouse12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Brighouse
Mirfield12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2017-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate arrivals from Mirfield
Wakefield Kirkgate12:5312:55
London Kings Cross15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to London Kings Cross (Sun 2017-05-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Kirkgate departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-05-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T034Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us