hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wakefield Westgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
WF1 2TD
Advertisement

Wakefield Westgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern10:441Wakefield WestgtHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgt departures
Wakefield Westgt10:44
Wakefield Kirkgt10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Wakefield Kirkgt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Wakefield Kirkgt
Mirfield11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Mirfield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Mirfield
Deighton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Deighton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Deighton
Huddersfield11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Huddersfield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:472PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgt departures
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Plymouth
Wakefield Westgt10:4610:47
Leeds11:0111:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Leeds
York11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to York (Mon 2017-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to York
Darlington11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Darlington (Mon 2017-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Darlington
Durham12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Durham (Mon 2017-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Durham
Newcastle12:3012:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Newcastle (Mon 2017-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Newcastle
Dunbar13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Dunbar (Mon 2017-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:552DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgt departures
Doncaster10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgt10:5410:55
Outwood10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Outwood (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Outwood
Leeds11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast10:581LeedsLondon Kings XCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgt departures
Leeds10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgt10:5710:58
Doncaster11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Doncaster (Mon 2017-09-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Doncaster
Peterborough12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Peterborough (Mon 2017-09-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Peterborough
London Kings X13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to London Kings X (Mon 2017-09-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to London Kings X
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast11:012London Kings XLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgt departures
London Kings X09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from London Kings X
Wakefield Westgt11:0011:01
Leeds11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:041LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgt departures
Leeds10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgt11:0311:04
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Sandal & Agbrigg (Mon 2017-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Fitzwilliam (Mon 2017-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Fitzwilliam
Moorthorpe11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Moorthorpe (Mon 2017-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Moorthorpe
Thurnscoe11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Thurnscoe (Mon 2017-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Thurnscoe
Goldthorpe11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Goldthorpe (Mon 2017-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Goldthorpe
Bolton On Dearne11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Bolton On Dearne (Mon 2017-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Bolton On Dearne
Swinton S Yorks11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Swinton  S Yorks (Mon 2017-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Swinton  S Yorks
Rotherham Ctl11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Rotherham  Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Rotherham  Ctl
Meadowhall11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Meadowhall (Mon 2017-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Sheffield (Mon 2017-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
CrossCountry10:462PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgt arrivals
Plymouth05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot05:5606:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids06:1906:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple M07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bristol Parkway07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham N St08:5609:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Birmingham N St
Burton On Trent09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Burton On Trent
Derby09:3909:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield10:1710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgt10:4610:47
Edinburgh14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:542DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgt arrivals
Doncaster10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley S Yorks10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley S Yorks to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Bentley S Yorks
Adwick10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Adwick
South Elmsall10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgt10:5410:55
Leeds11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast10:571LeedsLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgt arrivals
Leeds10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgt10:5710:58
London Kings X13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to London Kings X (Mon 2017-09-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to London Kings X
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
East Coast11:002London Kings XLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgt arrivals
London Kings X09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from London Kings X
Peterborough09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Peterborough
Doncaster10:4010:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgt11:0011:01
Leeds11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:031LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgt arrivals
Leeds10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Leeds
Outwood10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgt11:0311:04
Sheffield12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Sheffield (Mon 2017-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:092SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wakefield Westgt arrivals
Sheffield10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Ctl10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham  Ctl to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Rotherham  Ctl
Swinton S Yorks10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton  S Yorks to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Swinton  S Yorks
Bolton On Dearne10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Bolton On Dearne
Goldthorpe10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Moorthorpe
Fitzwilliam10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Wakefield Westgt (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgt11:0911:09
Leeds11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wakefield Westgt departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us