hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Kilbride railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA23 9DD
Advertisement

West Kilbride Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
ScotRail13:03LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Largs12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
West Kilbride13:0313:03
Ardrossan S Bch13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Ardrossan S Bch
Saltcoats13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glengarnock (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone Sclyde13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Johnstone Sclyde (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Johnstone Sclyde
Paisley Gil St13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Paisley Gil St (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Paisley Gil St
Glasgow Central13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:34Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Glasgow Central12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Kilbride13:3413:34
Fairlie13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Tue 2017-09-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Fairlie
Largs13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Tue 2017-09-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:03LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Largs13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
West Kilbride14:0314:03
Ardrossan S Bch14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Ardrossan S Bch
Saltcoats14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Tue 2017-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Tue 2017-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Tue 2017-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glengarnock (Tue 2017-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone Sclyde14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Johnstone Sclyde (Tue 2017-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Johnstone Sclyde
Paisley Gil St14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Paisley Gil St (Tue 2017-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Paisley Gil St
Glasgow Central14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:34Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Glasgow Central13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Kilbride14:3414:34
Fairlie14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Tue 2017-09-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Fairlie
Largs14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Tue 2017-09-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:03LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Largs14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
West Kilbride15:0315:03
Ardrossan S Bch15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan S Bch (Tue 2017-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Ardrossan S Bch
Saltcoats15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Saltcoats (Tue 2017-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Stevenston (Tue 2017-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Tue 2017-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Kilwinning
Glengarnock15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glengarnock (Tue 2017-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone Sclyde15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Johnstone Sclyde (Tue 2017-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Johnstone Sclyde
Paisley Gil St15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Paisley Gil St (Tue 2017-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Paisley Gil St
Glasgow Central15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:33Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride departures
Glasgow Central14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Kilbride15:3315:33
Fairlie15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Fairlie (Tue 2017-09-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Fairlie
Largs15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Tue 2017-09-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
ScotRail13:03LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Largs12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
Fairlie12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride13:0313:03
Glasgow Central13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:34Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gil St12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Johnstone Sclyde13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone Sclyde to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Johnstone Sclyde
Glengarnock13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan S Bch13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Ardrossan S Bch
West Kilbride13:3413:34
Largs13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Tue 2017-09-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:03LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Largs13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
Fairlie13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride14:0314:03
Glasgow Central14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:34Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gil St13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Johnstone Sclyde14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone Sclyde to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Johnstone Sclyde
Glengarnock14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan S Bch14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Ardrossan S Bch
West Kilbride14:3414:34
Largs14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Tue 2017-09-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:03LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Largs14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Largs
Fairlie14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride15:0315:03
Glasgow Central15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:33Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Kilbride arrivals
Glasgow Central14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gil St14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gil St to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Paisley Gil St
Johnstone Sclyde15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone Sclyde to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Johnstone Sclyde
Glengarnock15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan S Bch15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan S Bch to West Kilbride (Tue 2017-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride arrivals from Ardrossan S Bch
West Kilbride15:3315:33
Largs15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Tue 2017-09-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Kilbride departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us