hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wivenhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO7 9DJ
Advertisement

Wivenhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Greater Anglia05:38Clacton-On-SeaLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Clacton-On-Sea05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Wivenhoe05:3805:38
Colchester05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Thu 2017-09-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Marks Tey05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Marks Tey (Thu 2017-09-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kelvedon (Thu 2017-09-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Kelvedon
Witham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Witham (Thu 2017-09-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Witham
Chelmsford Essex06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford Essex (Thu 2017-09-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Chelmsford Essex
Shenfield06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Thu 2017-09-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Shenfield
Stratford London06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Stratford London (Thu 2017-09-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Stratford London
London Livrpl St06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Livrpl St (Thu 2017-09-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:04Clacton-On-SeaLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Clacton-On-Sea05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Wivenhoe06:0306:04
Hythe Essex06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe Essex (Thu 2017-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hythe Essex
Colchester06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Thu 2017-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Kelvedon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kelvedon (Thu 2017-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Kelvedon
Witham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Witham (Thu 2017-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Witham
Chelmsford Essex06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford Essex (Thu 2017-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Chelmsford Essex
Shenfield06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Thu 2017-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Shenfield
Stratford London07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Stratford London (Thu 2017-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Stratford London
London Livrpl St07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Livrpl St (Thu 2017-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:29Clacton-On-SeaLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Wivenhoe06:2806:29
Hythe Essex06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe Essex (Thu 2017-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hythe Essex
Colchester06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Thu 2017-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Kelvedon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kelvedon (Thu 2017-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Kelvedon
Chelmsford Essex07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford Essex (Thu 2017-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Chelmsford Essex
Stratford London07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Stratford London (Thu 2017-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Stratford London
London Livrpl St07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Livrpl St (Thu 2017-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:37London Livrpl StClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
London Livrpl St05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Livrpl St
Wivenhoe06:3706:37
Thorpe Le Soken06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe Le Soken (Thu 2017-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe Le Soken
Clacton-On-Sea06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2017-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:51Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Wivenhoe06:5106:51
Hythe Essex06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe Essex (Thu 2017-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hythe Essex
Colchester Town06:5907:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Thu 2017-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester Town
Colchester07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Thu 2017-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:57Clacton-On-SeaLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Clacton-On-Sea06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Wivenhoe06:5606:57
Hythe Essex07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe Essex (Thu 2017-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hythe Essex
Colchester07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Thu 2017-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Kelvedon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kelvedon (Thu 2017-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Kelvedon
Chelmsford Essex07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford Essex (Thu 2017-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Chelmsford Essex
Shenfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Thu 2017-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Shenfield
Stratford London07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Stratford London (Thu 2017-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Stratford London
London Livrpl St08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Livrpl St (Thu 2017-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Greater Anglia05:38Clacton-On-SeaLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe Le Soken05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Le Soken to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe Le Soken
Wivenhoe05:3805:38
London Livrpl St06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Livrpl St (Thu 2017-09-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:03Clacton-On-SeaLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe Le Soken05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Le Soken to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe Le Soken
Weeley05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford Essex06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Alresford Essex
Wivenhoe06:0306:04
London Livrpl St07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Livrpl St (Thu 2017-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:28Clacton-On-SeaLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe Le Soken06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Le Soken to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe Le Soken
Wivenhoe06:2806:29
London Livrpl St07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Livrpl St (Thu 2017-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:37London Livrpl StClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
London Livrpl St05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Livrpl St
Stratford London05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Stratford London
Romford05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Romford
Shenfield05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford Essex05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford Essex to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Chelmsford Essex
Hatfield Peverel06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe06:3706:37
Clacton-On-Sea06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Thu 2017-09-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:51Clacton-On-SeaColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe Le Soken06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Le Soken to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe Le Soken
Weeley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford Essex06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford Essex to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Alresford Essex
Wivenhoe06:5106:51
Colchester07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Thu 2017-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:56Clacton-On-SeaLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe Le Soken06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Le Soken to Wivenhoe (Thu 2017-09-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe Le Soken
Wivenhoe06:5606:57
London Livrpl St08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Livrpl St (Thu 2017-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us