hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wickford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Basildon
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
SS11 7AT
Advertisement

Wickford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Greater Anglia10:512London Livrpl StSouthend VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Livrpl St10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Livrpl St
Wickford10:5110:51
Rayleigh10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Vic11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:513Southend VicLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Vic10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Vic to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Vic
Wickford10:5110:51
Billericay10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Stratford London11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford London (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford London
London Livrpl St11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Livrpl St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:564WickfordSouthminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Wickford10:56
Battlesbridge11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Battlesbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Battlesbridge
South Woodham F11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to South Woodham F (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to South Woodham F
North Fambridge11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to North Fambridge (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to North Fambridge
Althorne Essex11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Althorne Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Althorne Essex
Burnham On C11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Burnham On C (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Burnham On C
Southminster11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southminster (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:112London Livrpl StSouthend VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Livrpl St10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Livrpl St
Wickford11:1111:11
Rayleigh11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Mon 2017-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Mon 2017-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Vic11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Vic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:113Southend VicLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
Southend Vic10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Vic to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Vic
Wickford11:1111:11
Billericay11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Billericay (Mon 2017-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Billericay
Shenfield11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Shenfield (Mon 2017-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Shenfield
Stratford London11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Stratford London (Mon 2017-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Stratford London
London Livrpl St11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Livrpl St (Mon 2017-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:312London Livrpl StSouthend VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford departures
London Livrpl St10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Livrpl St
Wickford11:3111:31
Rayleigh11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rayleigh (Mon 2017-09-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rayleigh
Hockley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Hockley (Mon 2017-09-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Hockley
Rochford11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Rochford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Rochford
Southend Airport11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Airport (Mon 2017-09-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Prittlewell (Mon 2017-09-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Prittlewell
Southend Vic11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Vic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Greater Anglia10:464SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southminster10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southminster
Burnham On C10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham On C to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Burnham On C
Althorne Essex10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Althorne Essex
North Fambridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from North Fambridge
South Woodham F10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham F to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from South Woodham F
Battlesbridge10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Battlesbridge
Wickford10:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:512London Livrpl StSouthend VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Livrpl St10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Livrpl St
Stratford London10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford London
Romford10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Romford
Shenfield10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford10:5110:51
Southend Vic11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:513Southend VicLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Vic10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Vic to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Vic
Prittlewell10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford10:5110:51
London Livrpl St11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Livrpl St (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:112London Livrpl StSouthend VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
London Livrpl St10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from London Livrpl St
Stratford London10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Stratford London
Shenfield10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Shenfield
Billericay11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Billericay
Wickford11:1111:11
Southend Vic11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to Southend Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to Southend Vic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:113Southend VicLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southend Vic10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Vic to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Vic
Prittlewell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rochford
Hockley11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford11:1111:11
London Livrpl St11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Livrpl St (Mon 2017-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:264SouthminsterWickfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wickford arrivals
Southminster10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southminster to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Southminster
Burnham On C11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham On C to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Burnham On C
Althorne Essex11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorne Essex to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Althorne Essex
North Fambridge11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Fambridge to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from North Fambridge
South Woodham F11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Woodham F to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from South Woodham F
Battlesbridge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battlesbridge to Wickford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wickford arrivals from Battlesbridge
Wickford11:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us