hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whalley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB7 9RT
Advertisement

Whalley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern06:362BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley Lancs departures
Blackburn06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Blackburn
Whalley Lancs06:3506:36
Clitheroe06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Clitheroe (Thu 2017-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:511ClitheroeManchester VicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley Lancs departures
Clitheroe06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley Lancs06:5106:51
Langho06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Langho (Thu 2017-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wil07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Ramsgreave & Wil (Thu 2017-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Ramsgreave & Wil
Blackburn07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Blackburn (Thu 2017-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Blackburn
Darwen07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Darwen (Thu 2017-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Darwen
Entwistle07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Entwistle (Thu 2017-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Bromley Cross (Thu 2017-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Bromley Cross
Hall I Th Wood07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Hall I Th Wood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Hall I Th Wood
Bolton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Bolton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Salford Crescent (Thu 2017-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Salford Central (Thu 2017-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Salford Central
Manchester Vic07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Manchester Vic (Thu 2017-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:002Manchester VicClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley Lancs departures
Manchester Vic05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Manchester Vic
Whalley Lancs07:0007:00
Clitheroe07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Clitheroe (Thu 2017-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:111ClitheroeManchester VicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley Lancs departures
Clitheroe07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley Lancs07:1107:11
Langho07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Langho (Thu 2017-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wil07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Ramsgreave & Wil (Thu 2017-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Ramsgreave & Wil
Blackburn07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Blackburn (Thu 2017-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Blackburn
Darwen07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Darwen (Thu 2017-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Darwen
Bromley Cross07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Bromley Cross (Thu 2017-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Bromley Cross
Hall I Th Wood07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Hall I Th Wood (Thu 2017-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Hall I Th Wood
Bolton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Bolton (Thu 2017-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Bolton
Moses Gate08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Moses Gate (Thu 2017-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Farnworth (Thu 2017-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Farnworth
Kearsley Manchr08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Kearsley Manchr (Thu 2017-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Kearsley Manchr
Salford Crescent08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Salford Crescent (Thu 2017-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Salford Central (Thu 2017-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Salford Central
Manchester Vic08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Manchester Vic (Thu 2017-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:511ClitheroeManchester VicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley Lancs departures
Clitheroe07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley Lancs07:5107:51
Langho07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Langho (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Langho
Ramsgreave & Wil08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Ramsgreave & Wil (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Ramsgreave & Wil
Blackburn08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Blackburn (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Blackburn
Darwen08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Darwen (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Darwen
Entwistle08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Entwistle (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Bromley Cross (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Bromley Cross
Hall I Th Wood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Hall I Th Wood (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Hall I Th Wood
Bolton08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Bolton (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Salford Crescent (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Salford Central (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Salford Central
Manchester Vic08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Manchester Vic (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:032Manchester VicClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley Lancs departures
Manchester Vic07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Manchester Vic
Whalley Lancs08:0308:03
Clitheroe08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Clitheroe (Thu 2017-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern06:352BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley Lancs arrivals
Blackburn06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wil06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wil to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wil
Langho06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Langho
Whalley Lancs06:3506:36
Clitheroe06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Clitheroe (Thu 2017-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:511ClitheroeManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley Lancs arrivals
Clitheroe06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley Lancs06:5106:51
Manchester Vic07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Manchester Vic (Thu 2017-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:002Manchester VicClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley Lancs arrivals
Manchester Vic05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Manchester Vic
Salford Crescent05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Bolton
Hall I Th Wood06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall I Th Wood to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Hall I Th Wood
Bromley Cross06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Bromley Cross
Darwen06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wil06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wil to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wil
Langho06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Langho
Whalley Lancs07:0007:00
Clitheroe07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Clitheroe (Thu 2017-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:111ClitheroeManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley Lancs arrivals
Clitheroe07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley Lancs07:1107:11
Manchester Vic08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Manchester Vic (Thu 2017-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:511ClitheroeManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley Lancs arrivals
Clitheroe07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley Lancs07:5107:51
Manchester Vic08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Manchester Vic (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:032Manchester VicClitheroeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whalley Lancs arrivals
Manchester Vic07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Manchester Vic
Salford Central07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Bolton
Hall I Th Wood07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall I Th Wood to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Hall I Th Wood
Bromley Cross07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Bromley Cross
Darwen07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wil07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wil to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wil
Langho07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs arrivals from Langho
Whalley Lancs08:0308:03
Clitheroe08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley Lancs to Clitheroe (Thu 2017-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whalley Lancs departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us