hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wigton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 9BA
Advertisement

Wigton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern11:121CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton11:1211:12
Aspatria11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Nethertown12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Nethertown (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Nethertown
Braystones Cumbr12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Braystones Cumbr (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Braystones Cumbr
Sellafield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby In Furn13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby In Furn (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby In Furn
Askam13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow In Furnss13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow In Furnss (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow In Furnss
Roose13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Roose (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Roose
Dalton Cumbria13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalton Cumbria (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalton Cumbria
Ulverston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ulverston (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kents Bank (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kents Bank
Grange Ovr Sands14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Grange Ovr Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Grange Ovr Sands
Arnside14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Arnside (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silverdale (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carnforth (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Lancaster (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:262Barrow In FurnssCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Barrow In Furnss09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Wigton11:2511:26
Dalston Cumbria11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston Cumbria (Mon 2017-09-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston Cumbria
Carlisle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Mon 2017-09-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:162Barrow In FurnssCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Barrow In Furnss10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Wigton12:1612:16
Dalston Cumbria12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston Cumbria (Mon 2017-09-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston Cumbria
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Mon 2017-09-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:261CarlisleBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton12:2612:26
Aspatria12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Sellafield13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby In Furn14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby In Furn (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby In Furn
Askam14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow In Furnss14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow In Furnss (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:101CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton13:1013:10
Aspatria13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Aspatria
Maryport13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Maryport (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Maryport
Flimby13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Flimby (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Flimby
Workington13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Workington (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Workington
Harrington13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Harrington
Parton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Parton (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Parton
Whitehaven14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Corkickle
St Bees14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to St Bees (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to St Bees
Sellafield14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Sellafield (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Sellafield
Seascale14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Seascale (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Seascale
Drigg14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Drigg (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Drigg
Ravenglass14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ravenglass (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ravenglass
Bootle (Cumbria)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silecroft (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silecroft
Millom14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Millom (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Millom
Green Road14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Green Road (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Foxfield (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Foxfield
Kirkby In Furn15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kirkby In Furn (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kirkby In Furn
Askam15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Askam
Barrow In Furnss15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow In Furnss (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow In Furnss
Roose15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Roose (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Roose
Dalton Cumbria15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalton Cumbria (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalton Cumbria
Ulverston15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ulverston (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kents Bank (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Kents Bank
Grange Ovr Sands15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Grange Ovr Sands (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Grange Ovr Sands
Arnside16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Arnside (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Silverdale (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carnforth (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Lancaster (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:052Barrow In FurnssCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton departures
Barrow In Furnss11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Wigton14:0514:05
Dalston Cumbria14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Dalston Cumbria (Mon 2017-09-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Dalston Cumbria
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Mon 2017-09-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern11:121CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston Cumbria11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Cumbria to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston Cumbria
Wigton11:1211:12
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Lancaster (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:252Barrow In FurnssCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Barrow In Furnss09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Askam09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby In Furn09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby In Furn to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby In Furn
Foxfield09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass
Drigg10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton11:2511:26
Carlisle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Mon 2017-09-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:162Barrow In FurnssCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Barrow In Furnss10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Askam10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby In Furn10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby In Furn to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby In Furn
Foxfield10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass
Drigg10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones Cumbr11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones Cumbr to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Braystones Cumbr
Nethertown11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton12:1612:16
Carlisle12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Mon 2017-09-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:261CarlisleBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston Cumbria12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Cumbria to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston Cumbria
Wigton12:2612:26
Barrow In Furnss14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Barrow In Furnss (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:101CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston Cumbria13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Cumbria to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Dalston Cumbria
Wigton13:1013:10
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Lancaster (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:052Barrow In FurnssCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wigton arrivals
Barrow In Furnss11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Askam11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Askam
Kirkby In Furn11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby In Furn to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Kirkby In Furn
Foxfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Ravenglass
Drigg12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Parton
Harrington13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Harrington
Workington13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Workington
Flimby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Flimby
Maryport13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Mon 2017-09-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton arrivals from Aspatria
Wigton14:0514:05
Carlisle14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Carlisle (Mon 2017-09-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wigton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us