hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Welwyn Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Welwyn Hatfield
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL8 6BE
Advertisement

Welwyn Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Northern10:451Welwyn Gdn CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Gdn City departures
Welwyn Gdn City10:45
Hatfield (Herts)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Welham Green (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Pk10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Brookmans Pk (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Brookmans Pk
Potters Bar10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Potters Bar (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Hadley Wood (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to New Barnet (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to New Southgate (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Hornsey (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Hornsey
Harringay11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Harringay (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Drayton Park (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Isltn11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Highbury & Isltn (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Highbury & Isltn
Essex Road11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Essex Road (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Essex Road
Old Street11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Old Street (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Old Street
Moorgate11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Moorgate (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern10:562Cambridge NorthLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Gdn City departures
Cambridge North09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Cambridge North
Welwyn Gdn City10:5510:56
Hatfield (Herts)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Potters Bar (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings X11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to London Kings X (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to London Kings X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:013London Kings XPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Gdn City departures
London Kings X10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from London Kings X
Welwyn Gdn City11:0011:01
Welwyn North11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Welwyn North (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Welwyn North
Knebworth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Knebworth (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Knebworth
Stevenage11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Stevenage (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Stevenage
Hitchin11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Hitchin (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Hitchin
Arlesey11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Arlesey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Biggleswade (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Biggleswade
Sandy11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Sandy (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Sandy
St Neots11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to St Neots (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to St Neots
Huntingdon11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Huntingdon (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Peterborough (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:054Welwyn Gdn CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Gdn City departures
Welwyn Gdn City11:05
Hatfield (Herts)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Welham Green (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Pk11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Brookmans Pk (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Brookmans Pk
Potters Bar11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Potters Bar (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Hadley Wood (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to New Barnet (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to New Southgate (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Hornsey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Hornsey
Harringay11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Harringay (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Drayton Park (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Isltn11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Highbury & Isltn (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Highbury & Isltn
Essex Road11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Essex Road (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Essex Road
Old Street11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Old Street (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Old Street
Moorgate11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Moorgate (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:242PeterboroughLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Gdn City departures
Peterborough10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Peterborough
Welwyn Gdn City11:2311:24
Hatfield (Herts)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Potters Bar (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings X11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to London Kings X (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to London Kings X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:254Welwyn Gdn CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Gdn City departures
Welwyn Gdn City11:25
Hatfield (Herts)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Welham Green (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Welham Green
Brookmans Pk11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Brookmans Pk (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Brookmans Pk
Potters Bar11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Potters Bar (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Potters Bar
Hadley Wood11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Hadley Wood (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Hadley Wood
New Barnet11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to New Barnet (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to New Barnet
Oakleigh Park11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Oakleigh Park
New Southgate11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to New Southgate (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to New Southgate
Alexandra Palace11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Hornsey (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Hornsey
Harringay11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Harringay (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Drayton Park (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Isltn12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Highbury & Isltn (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Highbury & Isltn
Essex Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Essex Road (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Essex Road
Old Street12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Old Street (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Old Street
Moorgate12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Moorgate (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Northern10:494MoorgateWelwyn Gdn CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Gdn City arrivals
Moorgate09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Isltn10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Isltn to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Highbury & Isltn
Drayton Park10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park10:1010:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Pk10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Pk to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Brookmans Pk
Welham Green10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Gdn City10:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern10:552Cambridge NorthLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Gdn City arrivals
Cambridge North09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston (Herts)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston (Herts) to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Royston (Herts)
Ashwell & Morden10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Baldock
Letchwrth Gn Cty10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchwrth Gn Cty to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Letchwrth Gn Cty
Hitchin10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Gdn City10:5510:56
London Kings X11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to London Kings X (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to London Kings X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:003London Kings XPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Gdn City arrivals
London Kings X10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings X to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from London Kings X
Finsbury Park10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Gdn City11:0011:01
Peterborough12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to Peterborough (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:093MoorgateWelwyn Gdn CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Gdn City arrivals
Moorgate10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Isltn10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Isltn to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Highbury & Isltn
Drayton Park10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Pk10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Pk to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Brookmans Pk
Welham Green11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Gdn City11:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern11:232PeterboroughLondon Kings XCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Gdn City arrivals
Peterborough10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from St Neots
Sandy10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Stevenage
Knebworth11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Knebworth
Welwyn North11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Welwyn North
Welwyn Gdn City11:2311:24
London Kings X11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Gdn City to London Kings X (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City departures to London Kings X
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern11:284MoorgateWelwyn Gdn CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Welwyn Gdn City arrivals
Moorgate10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Isltn10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Isltn to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Highbury & Isltn
Drayton Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
New Southgate11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from New Southgate
Oakleigh Park11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Barnet11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from New Barnet
Hadley Wood11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Hadley Wood
Potters Bar11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Potters Bar
Brookmans Pk11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Pk to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Brookmans Pk
Welham Green11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Welwyn Gdn City (Mon 2017-09-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Welwyn Gdn City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Gdn City11:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T024Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us