hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wainfleet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lindsey
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
PE24 4LJ
Advertisement

Wainfleet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
East Midlands Trains11:23SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Skegness11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet11:2311:23
Boston11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Boston (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Boston
Heckington12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Heckington
Sleaford12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Sleaford
Grantham12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Grantham (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Grantham
Aslockton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Aslockton
Bingham13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bingham (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Bingham
Nottingham13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:35NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Nottingham09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Wainfleet11:3511:35
Skegness11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Mon 2017-09-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:23SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Skegness12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet12:2312:23
Boston12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Boston (Mon 2017-09-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Boston
Heckington13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Mon 2017-09-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Heckington
Sleaford13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Mon 2017-09-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Sleaford
Grantham13:4213:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Grantham (Mon 2017-09-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Grantham
Bottesford13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bottesford (Mon 2017-09-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Bottesford
Bingham14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bingham (Mon 2017-09-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Bingham
Nottingham14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:44NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Nottingham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Wainfleet12:4312:44
Skegness12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Mon 2017-09-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:23SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Skegness13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet13:2313:23
Boston13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Boston (Mon 2017-09-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Boston
Heckington14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Heckington (Mon 2017-09-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Heckington
Sleaford14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Mon 2017-09-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Sleaford
Grantham14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Grantham (Mon 2017-09-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Grantham
Aslockton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Aslockton (Mon 2017-09-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Aslockton
Bingham15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Bingham (Mon 2017-09-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Bingham
Radcliffe On Trt15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Radcliffe On Trt (Mon 2017-09-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Radcliffe On Trt
Nottingham15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:40NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet departures
Nottingham11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Wainfleet13:3913:40
Skegness13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Mon 2017-09-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
East Midlands Trains11:23SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Skegness11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet11:2311:23
Nottingham13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:35NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Nottingham09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Bingham
Sleaford10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Heckington
Boston11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet11:3511:35
Skegness11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Mon 2017-09-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:23SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Skegness12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet12:2312:23
Nottingham14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:43NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Nottingham10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham11:2311:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Heckington
Boston12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet12:4312:44
Skegness12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Mon 2017-09-25 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:23SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Skegness13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet13:2313:23
Nottingham15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Nottingham (Mon 2017-09-25 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:39NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wainfleet arrivals
Nottingham11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Bingham
Grantham12:1912:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Sleaford
Heckington12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Heckington
Boston13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Wainfleet (Mon 2017-09-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet arrivals from Boston
Wainfleet13:3913:40
Skegness13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Skegness (Mon 2017-09-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wainfleet departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us