hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weeton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS17 0EQ
Advertisement

Weeton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern10:50LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton10:5010:50
Pannal10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Mon 2017-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2017-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Mon 2017-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Mon 2017-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Cattal11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Mon 2017-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Cattal
Hammerton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hammerton
Poppleton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Poppleton
York11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Mon 2017-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:58YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
York10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Weeton10:5810:58
Horsforth11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Mon 2017-09-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Mon 2017-09-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Mon 2017-09-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:20LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton11:2011:20
Pannal11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Mon 2017-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2017-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Mon 2017-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Mon 2017-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:28KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Knaresborough11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Weeton11:2811:28
Horsforth11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Mon 2017-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Mon 2017-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Mon 2017-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:50LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
Leeds11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Weeton11:5011:50
Pannal11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Pannal (Mon 2017-09-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2017-09-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Harrogate (Mon 2017-09-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Harrogate
Starbeck12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Starbeck (Mon 2017-09-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Mon 2017-09-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Cattal12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Mon 2017-09-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Cattal
Hammerton12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Hammerton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Hammerton
Poppleton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Poppleton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Poppleton
York12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Mon 2017-09-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:58YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton departures
York11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Weeton11:5811:58
Horsforth12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Mon 2017-09-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Horsforth
Headingley12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Headingley (Mon 2017-09-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Headingley
Burley Park12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Burley Park (Mon 2017-09-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Burley Park
Leeds12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern10:50LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton10:5010:50
York11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Mon 2017-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:58YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
York10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Poppleton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton10:5810:58
Leeds11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:20LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton11:2011:20
Knaresborough11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Mon 2017-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:28KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Knaresborough11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton11:2811:28
Leeds11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:50LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
Leeds11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton11:5011:50
York12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to York (Mon 2017-09-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:58YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weeton arrivals
York11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from York
Poppleton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Weeton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton arrivals from Pannal
Weeton11:5811:58
Leeds12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weeton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us