hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 1PB
Advertisement

Westerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
ScotRail12:442WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Whifflet11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Whifflet
Westerton12:4412:44
Drumchapel12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Tue 2017-09-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Tue 2017-09-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Tue 2017-09-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Tue 2017-09-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:471MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton12:4712:47
Anniesland12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton Lanark13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton Lanark (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton Lanark
Blantyre13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airbles
Motherwell13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Motherwell
Whifflet13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Whifflet (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Ctl13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Ctl (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Ctl
Greenfaulds13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cumbernauld (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:552LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Larkhall12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Larkhall
Westerton12:5512:55
Bearsden12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:592AirdrieBalloch CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Airdrie12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Westerton12:5912:59
Drumchapel13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Ctl13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Ctl (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton Ctl
Dalreoch13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalreoch (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalreoch
Renton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Renton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Renton
Alexandria13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Alexandria
Balloch Central13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch Central (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Balloch Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:591DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Dalmuir12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Westerton12:5912:59
Anniesland13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton Lanark13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton Lanark (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton Lanark
Blantyre13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Merryton
Larkhall13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:031MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton13:0313:03
Anniesland13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing X Glasgw13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing X Glasgw (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing X Glasgw
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High St Glasgow13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High St Glasgow (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High St Glasgow
Bellgrove13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sside13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sside (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sside
Airdrie13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Caldercruix (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blackridge
Armadale13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Armadale
Bathgate14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Livingston North (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Uphall (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Haymarket (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
ScotRail12:442WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Whifflet11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anderston
Exhib Ctr Glasgw12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:4412:44
Dalmuir12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Tue 2017-09-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:471MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton12:4712:47
Cumbernauld14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cumbernauld (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:552LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Larkhall12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton Lanark12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Newton Lanark
Cambuslang12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anderston
Exhib Ctr Glasgw12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:5512:55
Milngavie13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:592AirdrieBalloch CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Airdrie12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sside12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sside to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatbridge Sside
Blairhill12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bellgrove
High St Glasgow12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High St Glasgow to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from High St Glasgow
Glasgow Qs Ll12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing X Glasgw12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing X Glasgw to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Charing X Glasgw
Partick12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton12:5912:59
Balloch Central13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch Central (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Balloch Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:591DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Dalmuir12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:5912:59
Larkhall13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:031MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:0313:03
Edinburgh14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us