hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wem railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY4 5AZ
Advertisement

Wem Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales11:55CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Wem11:5511:55
Yorton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:37ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem12:3612:37
Prees12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Mon 2017-09-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Prees
Whitchurch Shrop12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch Shrop (Mon 2017-09-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch Shrop
Wrenbury12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Mon 2017-09-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Mon 2017-09-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Crewe13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Wem13:5513:55
Yorton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Mon 2017-09-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:37ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Shrewsbury14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem14:3614:37
Prees14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Mon 2017-09-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Prees
Whitchurch Shrop14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch Shrop (Mon 2017-09-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch Shrop
Wrenbury14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Mon 2017-09-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Mon 2017-09-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:59CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Crewe15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Wem15:5915:59
Yorton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Mon 2017-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36Manchester PicCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Manchester Pic15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Pic
Wem16:3616:36
Shrewsbury16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Leominster
Hereford17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool&Newinn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontypool&Newinn (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pontypool&Newinn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cwmbran
Newport S.Wales18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Newport S.Wales (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Bridgend (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Bridgend
Pyle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pyle (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Pwy19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Port Talbot Pwy (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Port Talbot Pwy
Baglan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Baglan (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Briton Ferry (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Neath (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Neath
Skewen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Skewen (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llansamlet (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Swansea (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Gowerton (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanelli (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Llanelli
Pembry & By Port20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pembry & By Port (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pembry & By Port
Carmarthen21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Arriva Trains Wales11:55CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch Shrop11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Shrop to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch Shrop
Prees11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Prees
Wem11:5511:55
Shrewsbury12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:36ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Shrewsbury12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Yorton
Wem12:3612:37
Crewe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:55CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Crewe13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch Shrop13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Shrop to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch Shrop
Prees13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Prees
Wem13:5513:55
Shrewsbury14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:36ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Shrewsbury14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Yorton
Wem14:3614:37
Crewe15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Mon 2017-09-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:59CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Crewe15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch Shrop15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Shrop to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch Shrop
Prees15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Prees
Wem15:5915:59
Shrewsbury16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:36Manchester PicCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Manchester Pic15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch Shrop16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch Shrop to Wem (Mon 2017-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch Shrop
Wem16:3616:36
Carmarthen21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us