desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellingborough railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wellingborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NN8 1NQ
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Wellingborough Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th February
05:173LeicesterLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Leicester04:45
Kettering05:0405:05
Wellingborough05:1605:17
Bedford05:3705:38
Luton Airport Parkway05:5305:56
London St Pancras06:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
06:242DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Derby05:21
Long Eaton05:3005:30
East Midlands Parkway05:3405:35
Loughborough05:4205:42
Leicester05:5205:53
Market Harborough06:0606:07
Kettering06:1606:17
Wellingborough06:2306:24
Bedford06:3706:38
Luton06:5206:53
London St Pancras07:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
06:391London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
London St Pancras05:45
Luton06:1106:12
Bedford06:2606:27
Wellingborough06:3806:39
Kettering06:4606:47
Market Harborough06:5606:57
Leicester07:1007:12
Loughborough07:2207:23
Long Eaton07:3107:32
Derby07:4507:48
Chesterfield08:0908:10
Sheffield08:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
07:032NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Nottingham06:05
Beeston06:1006:11
Loughborough06:2006:21
Leicester06:3106:32
Market Harborough06:4506:46
Kettering06:5506:56
Wellingborough07:0207:03
Bedford07:1707:17
Luton Airport Parkway07:3107:32
London St Pancras07:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
07:342DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Derby06:21
Long Eaton06:3006:30
East Midlands Parkway06:3406:35
Loughborough06:4206:42
Leicester06:5206:53
Kettering07:1607:26
Wellingborough07:3307:34
Bedford07:4707:47
Luton08:0208:03
London St Pancras08:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
07:481London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
London St Pancras07:01
Luton07:2207:22
Bedford07:3607:36
Wellingborough07:4807:48
Kettering07:5707:58
Market Harborough08:0708:08
Leicester08:2108:23
Loughborough08:3208:33
East Midlands Parkway08:4008:41
Nottingham08:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th February
05:163LeicesterLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Leicester04:45
Kettering05:0405:05
Wellingborough05:1605:17
Bedford05:3705:38
Luton Airport Parkway05:5305:56
London St Pancras06:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
06:232DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Derby05:21
Long Eaton05:3005:30
East Midlands Parkway05:3405:35
Loughborough05:4205:42
Leicester05:5205:53
Market Harborough06:0606:07
Kettering06:1606:17
Wellingborough06:2306:24
Bedford06:3706:38
Luton06:5206:53
London St Pancras07:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
06:381London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
London St Pancras05:45
Luton06:1106:12
Bedford06:2606:27
Wellingborough06:3806:39
Kettering06:4606:47
Market Harborough06:5606:57
Leicester07:1007:12
Loughborough07:2207:23
Long Eaton07:3107:32
Derby07:4507:48
Chesterfield08:0908:10
Sheffield08:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
07:022NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Nottingham06:05
Beeston06:1006:11
Loughborough06:2006:21
Leicester06:3106:32
Market Harborough06:4506:46
Kettering06:5506:56
Wellingborough07:0207:03
Bedford07:1707:17
Luton Airport Parkway07:3107:32
London St Pancras07:56
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
07:332DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Derby06:21
Long Eaton06:3006:30
East Midlands Parkway06:3406:35
Loughborough06:4206:42
Leicester06:5206:53
Kettering07:1607:26
Wellingborough07:3307:34
Bedford07:4707:47
Luton08:0208:03
London St Pancras08:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
07:481London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
London St Pancras07:01
Luton07:2207:22
Bedford07:3607:36
Wellingborough07:4807:48
Kettering07:5707:58
Market Harborough08:0708:08
Leicester08:2108:23
Loughborough08:3208:33
East Midlands Parkway08:4008:41
Nottingham08:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)

Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1contact us