ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellingborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wellingborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NN8 1NQ
Advertisement

Wellingborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
East Midlands Trains21:501London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough21:4921:50
Kettering21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Wed 2016-05-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Market Harborough22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Wed 2016-05-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Market Harborough
Leicester22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Wed 2016-05-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Wed 2016-05-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2016-05-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Derby22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Derby (Wed 2016-05-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:042NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Nottingham21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Wellingborough22:0322:04
Bedford22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Wed 2016-05-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Wed 2016-05-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2016-05-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2016-05-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:181London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough22:1722:18
Kettering22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Wed 2016-05-25 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Market Harborough22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Wed 2016-05-25 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Market Harborough
Leicester22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Wed 2016-05-25 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Wed 2016-05-25 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2016-05-25 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Long Eaton (Wed 2016-05-25 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Derby (Wed 2016-05-25 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:302NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Nottingham21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Wellingborough22:2922:30
Bedford22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Wed 2016-05-25 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Wed 2016-05-25 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton
London St Pancras23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2016-05-25 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:521London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough22:5122:52
Kettering22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Wed 2016-05-25 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Market Harborough23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Wed 2016-05-25 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Market Harborough
Leicester23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Wed 2016-05-25 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Wed 2016-05-25 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2016-05-25 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Wed 2016-05-25 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Wed 2016-05-25 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains23:173London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancras22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Wellingborough23:1623:17
Kettering23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Wed 2016-05-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Market Harborough23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Wed 2016-05-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Market Harborough
Leicester23:5123:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Wed 2016-05-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Wed 2016-05-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2016-05-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Derby00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Derby (Wed 2016-05-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Derby
Chesterfield00:5500:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Chesterfield (Wed 2016-05-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield01:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Sheffield (Wed 2016-05-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
East Midlands Trains21:491London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough21:4921:50
Derby22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Derby (Wed 2016-05-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:032NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Nottingham21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough22:0322:04
London St Pancras23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2016-05-25 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:171London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough22:1722:18
Derby23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Derby (Wed 2016-05-25 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:292NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Nottingham21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough22:2922:30
London St Pancras23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancras (Wed 2016-05-25 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:511London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough22:5122:52
Nottingham00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Wed 2016-05-25 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains23:163London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancras22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Wed 2016-05-25 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough23:1623:17
Sheffield01:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Sheffield (Wed 2016-05-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us