hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walsden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Calderdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
OL14 6RR
Advertisement

Walsden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern11:012Manchester VicLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Manchester Vic10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Vic
Walsden11:0111:01
Todmorden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Dewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Dewsbury
Batley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Batley
Morley11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Morley (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Morley
Cottingley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Cottingley (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Cottingley
Leeds12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:281LeedsManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Leeds10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Walsden11:2711:28
Littleborough11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Mon 2017-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Mon 2017-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Castleton Manchr11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Castleton Manchr (Mon 2017-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Castleton Manchr
Mills Hill Mancr11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mills Hill Mancr (Mon 2017-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mills Hill Mancr
Moston11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moston (Mon 2017-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Moston
Manchester Vic12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:012Manchester VicLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Manchester Vic11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Vic
Walsden12:0112:01
Todmorden12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Dewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Dewsbury
Batley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Batley
Morley12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Morley (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Morley
Cottingley12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Cottingley (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Cottingley
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:281LeedsManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Leeds11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Walsden12:2712:28
Littleborough12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Mon 2017-09-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Mon 2017-09-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Castleton Manchr12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Castleton Manchr (Mon 2017-09-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Castleton Manchr
Mills Hill Mancr12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mills Hill Mancr (Mon 2017-09-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mills Hill Mancr
Moston12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moston (Mon 2017-09-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Moston
Manchester Vic13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:012Manchester VicLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Manchester Vic12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Vic
Walsden13:0113:01
Todmorden13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Todmorden (Mon 2017-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2017-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Brighouse (Mon 2017-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Brighouse
Mirfield13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mirfield (Mon 2017-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Dewsbury (Mon 2017-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Dewsbury
Batley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Batley (Mon 2017-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Batley
Morley13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Morley (Mon 2017-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Morley
Cottingley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Cottingley (Mon 2017-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Cottingley
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:281LeedsManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden departures
Leeds12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Walsden13:2713:28
Littleborough13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Littleborough (Mon 2017-09-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Rochdale (Mon 2017-09-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Rochdale
Castleton Manchr13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Castleton Manchr (Mon 2017-09-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Castleton Manchr
Mills Hill Mancr13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Mills Hill Mancr (Mon 2017-09-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Mills Hill Mancr
Moston13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Moston (Mon 2017-09-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Moston
Manchester Vic14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern11:012Manchester VicLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Manchester Vic10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Vic
Moston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill Mancr10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill Mancr to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mills Hill Mancr
Castleton Manchr10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Manchr to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Castleton Manchr
Rochdale10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden11:0111:01
Leeds12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:271LeedsManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Leeds10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Morley10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Morley
Batley10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden11:2711:28
Manchester Vic12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:012Manchester VicLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Manchester Vic11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Vic
Moston11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill Mancr11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill Mancr to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mills Hill Mancr
Castleton Manchr11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Manchr to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Castleton Manchr
Rochdale11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden12:0112:01
Leeds13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:271LeedsManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Leeds11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Morley11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Morley
Batley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden12:2712:28
Manchester Vic13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:012Manchester VicLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Manchester Vic12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Manchester Vic
Moston12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Moston
Mills Hill Mancr12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill Mancr to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mills Hill Mancr
Castleton Manchr12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Manchr to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Castleton Manchr
Rochdale12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Littleborough
Walsden13:0113:01
Leeds14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:271LeedsManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsden arrivals
Leeds12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Leeds
Morley12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Morley
Batley12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Walsden (Mon 2017-09-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden13:2713:28
Manchester Vic14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Manchester Vic (Mon 2017-09-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsden departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us