hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Windermere railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA23 1QA
Advertisement

Windermere Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern10:56WindermereManchester AirptCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere10:56
Kendal11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake D11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake D (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake D
Lancaster11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Lancaster
Preston Lancs11:5112:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Preston Lancs (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Preston Lancs
Buckshaw Parkway12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Chorley (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Bolton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate G-Mex12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Deansgate G-Mex (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Deansgate G-Mex
Manchester Oxford Road12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Pic12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Pic (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Pic
Heald Green13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Heald Green (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airpt13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Manchester Airpt (Mon 2017-09-25 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Manchester Airpt
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:47WindermereOxenholme Lake DCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere11:47
Staveley11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Mon 2017-09-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside Cumbr11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside Cumbr (Mon 2017-09-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside Cumbr
Kendal12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Mon 2017-09-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake D12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake D (Mon 2017-09-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake D
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:47WindermereOxenholme Lake DCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere12:47
Staveley12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Mon 2017-09-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside Cumbr12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside Cumbr (Mon 2017-09-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside Cumbr
Kendal13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Mon 2017-09-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake D13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake D (Mon 2017-09-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake D
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:58WindermereOxenholme Lake DCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere13:58
Staveley14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Mon 2017-09-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside Cumbr14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside Cumbr (Mon 2017-09-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside Cumbr
Kendal14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Mon 2017-09-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake D14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake D (Mon 2017-09-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake D
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:58WindermereOxenholme Lake DCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere14:58
Staveley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Staveley (Mon 2017-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Staveley
Burneside Cumbr15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Burneside Cumbr (Mon 2017-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Burneside Cumbr
Kendal15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Mon 2017-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake D15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake D (Mon 2017-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake D
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:00WindermereOxenholme Lake DCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere departures
Windermere16:00
Kendal16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Kendal (Mon 2017-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Kendal
Oxenholme Lake D16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Oxenholme Lake D (Mon 2017-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere departures to Oxenholme Lake D
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern11:42Preston LancsWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Preston Lancs10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Windermere (Mon 2017-09-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lancaster10:5111:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Mon 2017-09-25 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake D11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake D to Windermere (Mon 2017-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake D
Kendal11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside Cumbr11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside Cumbr to Windermere (Mon 2017-09-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside Cumbr
Staveley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Mon 2017-09-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere11:42
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:43Oxenholme Lake DWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake D12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake D to Windermere (Mon 2017-09-25 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake D
Kendal12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Mon 2017-09-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Windermere12:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:54Oxenholme Lake DWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake D13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake D to Windermere (Mon 2017-09-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake D
Kendal13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Mon 2017-09-25 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside Cumbr13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside Cumbr to Windermere (Mon 2017-09-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside Cumbr
Staveley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Mon 2017-09-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere13:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:43Oxenholme Lake DWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake D14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake D to Windermere (Mon 2017-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake D
Kendal14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Mon 2017-09-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside Cumbr14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside Cumbr to Windermere (Mon 2017-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside Cumbr
Staveley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Mon 2017-09-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere14:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:55Oxenholme Lake DWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake D15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake D to Windermere (Mon 2017-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake D
Kendal15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Mon 2017-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside Cumbr15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside Cumbr to Windermere (Mon 2017-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside Cumbr
Staveley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Mon 2017-09-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere15:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:43Oxenholme Lake DWindermereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Windermere arrivals
Oxenholme Lake D16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake D to Windermere (Mon 2017-09-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Oxenholme Lake D
Kendal16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Windermere (Mon 2017-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Kendal
Burneside Cumbr16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside Cumbr to Windermere (Mon 2017-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Burneside Cumbr
Staveley16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Windermere (Mon 2017-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Windermere arrivals from Staveley
Windermere16:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T083Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us