hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S13 9WQ
Advertisement

Woodhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern05:57SheffieldRetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Sheffield05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Woodhouse05:5605:57
Kiveton Bridge06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop06:1606:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49WorksopLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Worksop06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Woodhouse06:4906:49
Darnall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Meadowhall (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown Yorks07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Chapeltown Yorks (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Chapeltown Yorks
Elsecar07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Elsecar (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Elsecar
Wombwell07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Wombwell (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Wombwell
Barnsley07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Barnsley
Darton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgt07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Wakefield Kirkgt (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgt
Normanton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Normanton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Normanton
Castleford08:0208:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Castleford (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Castleford
Woodlesford08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Woodlesford (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Woodlesford
Leeds08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Leeds (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:55SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Sheffield06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Woodhouse06:5406:55
Kiveton Bridge07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Thu 2017-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Thu 2017-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Thu 2017-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford (Thu 2017-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford
Gainsborough L R07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough L R (Thu 2017-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough L R
Saxilby07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Thu 2017-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Saxilby
Lincoln08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Thu 2017-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:33RetfordLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Retford07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford
Woodhouse07:3307:33
Darnall07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Thu 2017-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield07:4807:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Thu 2017-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Meadowhall (Thu 2017-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Barnsley (Thu 2017-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgt08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Wakefield Kirkgt (Thu 2017-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Wakefield Kirkgt
Leeds08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Leeds (Thu 2017-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:41SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Sheffield07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Woodhouse07:4007:41
Kiveton Bridge07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Thu 2017-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Thu 2017-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Thu 2017-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford (Thu 2017-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford
Gainsborough L R08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Gainsborough L R (Thu 2017-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Gainsborough L R
Saxilby08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Saxilby (Thu 2017-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Saxilby
Lincoln08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Thu 2017-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:10LincolnScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse08:1008:10
Darnall08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Thu 2017-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield08:2408:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Thu 2017-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Meadowhall (Thu 2017-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Meadowhall
Rotherham Ctl08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Rotherham  Ctl (Thu 2017-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Rotherham  Ctl
Swinton S Yorks08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Swinton  S Yorks (Thu 2017-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Swinton  S Yorks
Mexborough08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Mexborough (Thu 2017-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Mexborough
Conisbrough08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Conisbrough (Thu 2017-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Conisbrough
Doncaster09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Doncaster (Thu 2017-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Doncaster
Kirk Sandall09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kirk Sandall (Thu 2017-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stnfh09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Hatfield & Stnfh (Thu 2017-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Hatfield & Stnfh
Thorne South09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Thorne South (Thu 2017-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Thorne South
Crowle09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Crowle (Thu 2017-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Althorpe Humber (Thu 2017-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Scunthorpe (Thu 2017-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern05:56SheffieldRetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Sheffield05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse05:5605:57
Retford06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford (Thu 2017-09-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:49WorksopLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Worksop06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse06:4906:49
Leeds08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Leeds (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:54SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Sheffield06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse06:5406:55
Lincoln08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Thu 2017-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:33RetfordLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Retford07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford
Worksop07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse07:3307:33
Leeds08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Leeds (Thu 2017-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:40SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Sheffield07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse07:4007:41
Lincoln08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Thu 2017-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:10LincolnScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough L R07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough L R to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough L R
Retford07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford
Worksop07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Thu 2017-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse08:1008:10
Scunthorpe09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Scunthorpe (Thu 2017-09-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T030Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us