hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitecraigs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 6SA
Advertisement

Whitecraigs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail10:55Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs10:5510:55
Patterton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:06NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs11:0611:06
Williamwood11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Mon 2017-09-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Mon 2017-09-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Mon 2017-09-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park Glas11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park Glas (Mon 2017-09-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park Glas
Pollokshields E11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields E (Mon 2017-09-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields E
Glasgow Central11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:25Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs11:2511:25
Patterton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:36NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs11:3611:36
Williamwood11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park Glas11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park Glas (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park Glas
Pollokshields E11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields E (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields E
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:55Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Glasgow Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Whitecraigs11:5511:55
Patterton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Patterton (Mon 2017-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Patterton
Neilston12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Mon 2017-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:06NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs departures
Neilston11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Whitecraigs12:0612:06
Williamwood12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Williamwood (Mon 2017-09-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Williamwood
Muirend12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Muirend
Cathcart12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Cathcart (Mon 2017-09-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Mon 2017-09-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Crosshill
Queens Park Glas12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Queens Park Glas (Mon 2017-09-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Queens Park Glas
Pollokshields E12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Pollokshields E (Mon 2017-09-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Pollokshields E
Glasgow Central12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail10:55Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields E10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields E to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields E
Queens Park Glas10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park Glas to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park Glas
Crosshill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs10:5510:55
Neilston11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Mon 2017-09-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:06NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs11:0611:06
Glasgow Central11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:25Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields E11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields E to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields E
Queens Park Glas11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park Glas to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park Glas
Crosshill11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs11:2511:25
Neilston11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Mon 2017-09-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:36NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs11:3611:36
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:55Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Glasgow Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields E11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields E to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Pollokshields E
Queens Park Glas11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park Glas to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Queens Park Glas
Crosshill11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Cathcart
Muirend11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Muirend
Williamwood11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Williamwood
Whitecraigs11:5511:55
Neilston12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Neilston (Mon 2017-09-25 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:06NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitecraigs arrivals
Neilston11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Neilston
Patterton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs12:0612:06
Glasgow Central12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitecraigs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us