hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Calder railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8BQ
Advertisement

West Calder Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
ScotRail12:442Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder12:4412:44
Livingston South12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Haymarket13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Tue 2017-09-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-09-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:031EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder13:0313:03
Addiewell13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:102Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder13:1013:10
Livingston South13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Tue 2017-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Tue 2017-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Tue 2017-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Tue 2017-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Tue 2017-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Tue 2017-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:221EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder13:2213:22
Shotts13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Tue 2017-09-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Bellshill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Tue 2017-09-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Glasgow Central14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:432Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder13:4313:43
Livingston South13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Tue 2017-09-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Haymarket14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Tue 2017-09-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-09-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:031EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder14:0314:03
Addiewell14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Tue 2017-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Tue 2017-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Tue 2017-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Tue 2017-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Tue 2017-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Tue 2017-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Tue 2017-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Tue 2017-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Tue 2017-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
ScotRail12:442Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
West Calder12:4412:44
Edinburgh13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-09-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:031EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder13:0313:03
Glasgow Central13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:102Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder13:1013:10
Edinburgh13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-09-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:221EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Livingston South13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder13:2213:22
Glasgow Central14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:432Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
West Calder13:4313:43
Edinburgh14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-09-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:031EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Tue 2017-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder14:0314:03
Glasgow Central14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us