hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whaley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 7AF
Advertisement

Whaley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern06:172BuxtonKirkby MerseysdeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge06:1706:17
Furness Vale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Thu 2017-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtn (Thu 2017-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtn
Disley06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Thu 2017-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Hazel Grove06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Thu 2017-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Thu 2017-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Thu 2017-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Thu 2017-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2017-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Thu 2017-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Pic06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Pic (Thu 2017-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2017-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate G-Mex07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Deansgate G-Mex (Thu 2017-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Deansgate G-Mex
Salford Crescent07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Thu 2017-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Bolton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Bolton
Westhoughton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Westhoughton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Hindley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2017-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2017-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Pemberton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Pemberton
Orrell07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Orrell (Thu 2017-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Orrell
Upholland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Upholland (Thu 2017-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Upholland
Rainford08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Rainford (Thu 2017-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Rainford
Kirkby Merseysde08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Kirkby Merseysde (Thu 2017-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Kirkby Merseysde
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:402BuxtonWigan North WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge06:4006:40
Furness Vale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Thu 2017-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtn06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtn (Thu 2017-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtn
Disley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Thu 2017-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Middlewood06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Thu 2017-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Thu 2017-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Thu 2017-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Thu 2017-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Thu 2017-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2017-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Thu 2017-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Pic07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Pic (Thu 2017-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2017-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate G-Mex07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Deansgate G-Mex (Thu 2017-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Deansgate G-Mex
Salford Crescent07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Thu 2017-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley Manchr07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Kearsley Manchr (Thu 2017-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Kearsley Manchr
Farnworth07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Farnworth (Thu 2017-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Moses Gate (Thu 2017-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Moses Gate
Bolton07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Bolton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Bolton
Westhoughton08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Westhoughton (Thu 2017-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Wigan North West08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Wigan North West (Thu 2017-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Wigan North West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:082BuxtonClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge07:0807:08
Furness Vale07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtn07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtn (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtn
Disley07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Hazel Grove07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Levenshulme (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Pic07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Pic (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road07:5408:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate G-Mex08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Deansgate G-Mex (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Deansgate G-Mex
Salford Crescent08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Bolton (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Bolton
Hall I Th Wood08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hall I Th Wood (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hall I Th Wood
Bromley Cross08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Bromley Cross (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Entwistle (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Entwistle
Darwen08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Darwen (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Blackburn (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wil08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Ramsgreave & Wil (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Ramsgreave & Wil
Langho09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Langho (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Langho
Whalley Lancs09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Whalley Lancs (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Whalley Lancs
Clitheroe09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Clitheroe (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:301Manchester PicBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Manchester Pic06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Pic
Whaley Bridge07:3007:30
Chapel En Le Frh07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel En Le Frh (Thu 2017-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Chapel En Le Frh
Dove Holes07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Dove Holes (Thu 2017-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Thu 2017-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:412BuxtonManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge07:4107:41
Furness Vale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Thu 2017-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtn07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtn (Thu 2017-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtn
Disley07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Thu 2017-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Middlewood07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Middlewood (Thu 2017-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Thu 2017-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Thu 2017-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Davenport (Thu 2017-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Davenport
Stockport08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Stockport (Thu 2017-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Pic (Thu 2017-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:032BuxtonManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge departures
Buxton07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Whaley Bridge08:0308:03
Furness Vale08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Furness Vale (Thu 2017-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtn08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to New Mills Newtn (Thu 2017-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to New Mills Newtn
Disley08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Disley (Thu 2017-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Disley
Hazel Grove08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Hazel Grove (Thu 2017-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Hazel Grove
Manchester Pic08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Pic (Thu 2017-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
Northern06:172BuxtonKirkby MerseysdeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Chapel En Le Frh06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel En Le Frh to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel En Le Frh
Whaley Bridge06:1706:17
Kirkby Merseysde08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Kirkby Merseysde (Thu 2017-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Kirkby Merseysde
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:402BuxtonWigan North WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel En Le Frh06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel En Le Frh to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel En Le Frh
Whaley Bridge06:4006:40
Wigan North West08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Wigan North West (Thu 2017-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Wigan North West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:082BuxtonClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Chapel En Le Frh07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel En Le Frh to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel En Le Frh
Whaley Bridge07:0807:08
Clitheroe09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Clitheroe (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:301Manchester PicBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Pic06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Middlewood
Disley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtn07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtn to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from New Mills Newtn
Furness Vale07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:3007:30
Buxton07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Buxton (Thu 2017-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:412BuxtonManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel En Le Frh07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel En Le Frh to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel En Le Frh
Whaley Bridge07:4107:41
Manchester Pic08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Pic (Thu 2017-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:032BuxtonManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whaley Bridge arrivals
Buxton07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Buxton
Chapel En Le Frh07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel En Le Frh to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2017-09-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge arrivals from Chapel En Le Frh
Whaley Bridge08:0308:03
Manchester Pic08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Pic (Thu 2017-09-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whaley Bridge departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us