hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warrington Bank Quay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warrington
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
WA1 1LS
Advertisement

Warrington Bank Quay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Northern12:511Warrington Bk QyLiverpool L StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bk Qy departures
Warrington Bk Qy12:51
Earlestown13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Earlestown (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Earlestown
St Helens Jn13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to St Helens Jn (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to St Helens Jn
Lea Green13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Lea Green (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Lea Green
Rainhill13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Rainhill (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Rainhill
Whiston13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Whiston (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Whiston
Huyton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Huyton (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Huyton
Roby13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Roby (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Roby
Broad Green13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Broad Green (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Techpk13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Wavertree Techpk (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Wavertree Techpk
Edge Hill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Edge Hill (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool L St13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Liverpool L St (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains13:143London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bk Qy departures
London Euston11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from London Euston
Warrington Bk Qy13:1413:14
Wigan North West13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Wigan North West (Tue 2017-09-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Wigan North West
Preston Lancs13:3813:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Preston Lancs (Tue 2017-09-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Preston Lancs
Lancaster13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Lancaster (Tue 2017-09-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake D14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Oxenholme Lake D (Tue 2017-09-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Oxenholme Lake D
Carlisle14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Carlisle (Tue 2017-09-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Carlisle
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:194LlandudnoManchester AirptCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bk Qy departures
Llandudno11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Llandudno
Warrington Bk Qy13:1813:19
Earlestown13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Earlestown (Tue 2017-09-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Earlestown
Newton Le Will13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Newton Le Will (Tue 2017-09-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Newton Le Will
Manchester Oxford Road13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2017-09-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Pic13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Manchester Pic (Tue 2017-09-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Manchester Pic
East Didsbury14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to East Didsbury (Tue 2017-09-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airpt14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Manchester Airpt (Tue 2017-09-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Manchester Airpt
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains13:202Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bk Qy departures
Glasgow Central10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Glasgow Central
Warrington Bk Qy13:2013:20
Rugby14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Rugby (Tue 2017-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Rugby
London Euston15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to London Euston (Tue 2017-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:262Manchester AirptLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bk Qy departures
Manchester Airpt12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airpt to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Manchester Airpt
Warrington Bk Qy13:2513:26
Runcorn East13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Runcorn East (Tue 2017-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Frodsham (Tue 2017-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Frodsham
Helsby13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Helsby (Tue 2017-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Helsby
Chester13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Chester (Tue 2017-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Chester
Shotton14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Shotton (Tue 2017-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Shotton
Flint14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Flint (Tue 2017-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Flint
Prestatyn14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Prestatyn (Tue 2017-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Rhyl (Tue 2017-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Abergele & Pensn (Tue 2017-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Abergele & Pensn
Colwyn Bay14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2017-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Jn14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Llandudno Jn (Tue 2017-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Llandudno Jn
Deganwy14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Deganwy (Tue 2017-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Deganwy
Llandudno15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Llandudno (Tue 2017-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains13:273London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bk Qy departures
London Euston10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from London Euston
Warrington Bk Qy13:2613:27
Wigan North West13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Wigan North West (Tue 2017-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Wigan North West
Preston Lancs13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Preston Lancs (Tue 2017-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Preston Lancs
Lancaster14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Lancaster (Tue 2017-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Lancaster
Penrith14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Penrith (Tue 2017-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Penrith
Carlisle14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Carlisle (Tue 2017-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Carlisle
Haymarket16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Haymarket (Tue 2017-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
Virgin Trains13:143London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bk Qy arrivals
London Euston11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from London Euston
Warrington Bk Qy13:1413:14
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-09-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:184LlandudnoManchester AirptCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bk Qy arrivals
Llandudno11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Jn11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Jn to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Llandudno Jn
Colwyn Bay11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensn12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensn to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Abergele & Pensn
Rhyl12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Flint
Shotton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Shotton
Chester12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Chester
Helsby13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bk Qy13:1813:19
Manchester Airpt14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Manchester Airpt (Tue 2017-09-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Manchester Airpt
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains13:202Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bk Qy arrivals
Glasgow Central10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Glasgow Central
Carlisle11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Carlisle
Oxenholme Lake D12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake D to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Oxenholme Lake D
Lancaster12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Lancaster
Preston Lancs12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Preston Lancs
Wigan North West13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North West to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Wigan North West
Warrington Bk Qy13:2013:20
London Euston15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to London Euston (Tue 2017-09-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:252Manchester AirptLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bk Qy arrivals
Manchester Airpt12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airpt to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Manchester Airpt
East Didsbury12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Pic12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Manchester Pic
Manchester Oxford Road12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton Le Will13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Le Will to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Newton Le Will
Earlestown13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bk Qy13:2513:26
Llandudno15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Llandudno (Tue 2017-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains13:263London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bk Qy arrivals
London Euston10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes C11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes C to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Milton Keynes C
Coventry11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham Intl11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Birmingham N St12:0512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Birmingham N St
Sandwell & Dudly12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudly to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Sandwell & Dudly
Wolverhampton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Wolverhampton
Crewe13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bk Qy13:2613:27
Edinburgh16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bk Qy to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-09-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:321Liverpool L StWarrington Bk QyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warrington Bk Qy arrivals
Liverpool L St12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Liverpool L St
Edge Hill12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Techpk12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Techpk to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Wavertree Techpk
Broad Green12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Huyton
Whiston13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Jn13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Jn to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from St Helens Jn
Earlestown13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Warrington Bk Qy (Tue 2017-09-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warrington Bk Qy arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bk Qy13:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T090Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T109Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ellesmere Port - Helsby
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us