desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Waterloo East railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE1 8TD
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

London Waterloo East Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th February
13:39cLondon Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross13:36
London Waterloo East13:3813:39
Hither Green13:5313:53
Grove Park13:5713:57
Elmstead Woods14:0014:00
Chislehurst14:0314:03
Petts Wood14:0614:06
Orpington14:0914:12
Chelsfield14:1514:15
Knockholt14:1814:18
Dunton Green14:2314:23
Sevenoaks14:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:40bGillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)12:24
Chatham12:2812:28
Rochester12:3112:31
Strood (Kent)12:3512:35
Higham12:4012:40
Gravesend12:4712:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:5312:53
Dartford12:5812:59
Abbey Wood (London)13:0713:08
Woolwich Arsenal13:1213:13
Charlton13:1713:17
Blackheath13:2213:22
Lewisham13:2513:26
London Waterloo East13:3913:40
London Charing Cross13:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:42aLondon Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross13:39
London Waterloo East13:4113:42
Lewisham13:5613:57
Blackheath13:5913:59
Charlton14:0414:04
Woolwich Arsenal14:0814:09
Abbey Wood (London)14:1314:13
Dartford14:2414:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:2914:30
Gravesend14:3614:37
Higham14:4314:43
Strood (Kent)14:4914:50
Rochester14:5414:55
Chatham14:5814:58
Gillingham (Kent)15:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:43bHayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)13:08
West Wickham13:1113:11
Eden Park13:1313:13
Elmers End13:1713:17
Clock House13:1913:19
New Beckenham13:2113:21
Lower Sydenham13:2313:23
Catford Bridge13:2613:26
Ladywell13:2813:28
London Waterloo East13:4213:43
London Charing Cross13:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:43cLondon Charing CrossFolkestone CentralCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross13:40
London Waterloo East13:4213:43
Sevenoaks14:1114:12
Tonbridge14:2014:21
Paddock Wood14:2814:28
Marden14:3414:34
Staplehurst14:3714:38
Headcorn14:4314:43
Pluckley14:4914:49
Ashford International14:5815:00
Westenhanger15:0815:08
Sandling15:1115:11
Folkestone West15:1715:17
Folkestone Central15:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
13:48cLondon Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross13:45
London Waterloo East13:4713:48
Orpington14:0814:09
Sevenoaks14:1814:19
Tonbridge14:2714:29
High Brooms14:3514:35
Tunbridge Wells14:3914:40
Wadhurst14:4714:48
Battle15:0315:04
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1415:15
Hastings15:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th February
13:38cLondon Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross13:36
London Waterloo East13:3813:39
Hither Green13:5313:53
Grove Park13:5713:57
Elmstead Woods14:0014:00
Chislehurst14:0314:03
Petts Wood14:0614:06
Orpington14:0914:12
Chelsfield14:1514:15
Knockholt14:1814:18
Dunton Green14:2314:23
Sevenoaks14:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:39bGillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)12:24
Chatham12:2812:28
Rochester12:3112:31
Strood (Kent)12:3512:35
Higham12:4012:40
Gravesend12:4712:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:5312:53
Dartford12:5812:59
Abbey Wood (London)13:0713:08
Woolwich Arsenal13:1213:13
Charlton13:1713:17
Blackheath13:2213:22
Lewisham13:2513:26
London Waterloo East13:3913:40
London Charing Cross13:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:41aLondon Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross13:39
London Waterloo East13:4113:42
Lewisham13:5613:57
Blackheath13:5913:59
Charlton14:0414:04
Woolwich Arsenal14:0814:09
Abbey Wood (London)14:1314:13
Dartford14:2414:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:2914:30
Gravesend14:3614:37
Higham14:4314:43
Strood (Kent)14:4914:50
Rochester14:5414:55
Chatham14:5814:58
Gillingham (Kent)15:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:42bHayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)13:08
West Wickham13:1113:11
Eden Park13:1313:13
Elmers End13:1713:17
Clock House13:1913:19
New Beckenham13:2113:21
Lower Sydenham13:2313:23
Catford Bridge13:2613:26
Ladywell13:2813:28
London Waterloo East13:4213:43
London Charing Cross13:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:42cLondon Charing CrossFolkestone CentralCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross13:40
London Waterloo East13:4213:43
Sevenoaks14:1114:12
Tonbridge14:2014:21
Paddock Wood14:2814:28
Marden14:3414:34
Staplehurst14:3714:38
Headcorn14:4314:43
Pluckley14:4914:49
Ashford International14:5815:00
Westenhanger15:0815:08
Sandling15:1115:11
Folkestone West15:1715:17
Folkestone Central15:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
13:47cLondon Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
ArrDep
London Charing Cross13:45
London Waterloo East13:4713:48
Orpington14:0814:09
Sevenoaks14:1814:19
Tonbridge14:2714:29
High Brooms14:3514:35
Tunbridge Wells14:3914:40
Wadhurst14:4714:48
Battle15:0315:04
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1415:15
Hastings15:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-02-05.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(14th December - 13th May 2016)

Website by A1contact us