hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uttoxeter railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Staffordshire
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST14 8AX
Advertisement

Uttoxeter Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
East Midlands Trains14:54CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter14:5314:54
Tutbury & Hatton15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2017-09-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Sun 2017-09-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:03DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Derby14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Uttoxeter15:0115:03
Blythe Bridge15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Sun 2017-09-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke On Trent15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke On Trent (Sun 2017-09-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke On Trent
Longport15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Sun 2017-09-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longport
Kidsgrove15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Sun 2017-09-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Sun 2017-09-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Sun 2017-09-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:57CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter15:5615:57
Tutbury & Hatton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2017-09-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Sun 2017-09-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:03DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Derby15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Uttoxeter16:0116:03
Blythe Bridge16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Sun 2017-09-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke On Trent16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke On Trent (Sun 2017-09-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke On Trent
Longport16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Sun 2017-09-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longport
Kidsgrove16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Sun 2017-09-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Sun 2017-09-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Sun 2017-09-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:59CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Crewe16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Uttoxeter16:5816:59
Tutbury & Hatton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2017-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Sun 2017-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:03DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter departures
Derby16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Uttoxeter17:0117:03
Blythe Bridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Blythe Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Sun 2017-09-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longton
Stoke On Trent17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke On Trent (Sun 2017-09-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Stoke On Trent
Longport17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longport (Sun 2017-09-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Longport
Kidsgrove17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Kidsgrove (Sun 2017-09-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Sun 2017-09-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Alsager
Crewe18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Sun 2017-09-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
East Midlands Trains14:53CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longport
Stoke On Trent14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Longton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter14:5314:54
Derby15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Sun 2017-09-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:01DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Derby14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter15:0115:03
Crewe16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Sun 2017-09-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:56CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longport
Stoke On Trent15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Longton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter15:5615:57
Derby16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Sun 2017-09-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:01DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Derby15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter16:0116:03
Crewe17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Sun 2017-09-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:58CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Crewe16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longport
Stoke On Trent16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Longton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter16:5816:59
Derby17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Derby (Sun 2017-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:01DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uttoxeter arrivals
Derby16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Uttoxeter (Sun 2017-09-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter17:0117:03
Crewe18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Crewe (Sun 2017-09-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uttoxeter departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T050Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us