hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Urmston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 9SG
Advertisement

Urmston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Northern08:16Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston08:1608:16
Irlam08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Sun 2017-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Sun 2017-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Warrington Ctl08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Ctl (Sun 2017-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Ctl
Widnes08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Sun 2017-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Sun 2017-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Halewood08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Sun 2017-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Sun 2017-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool S Pway (Sun 2017-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool S Pway
West Allerton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Sun 2017-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool L St09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool L St (Sun 2017-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:53Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston08:5308:53
Irlam08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Sun 2017-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Sun 2017-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Warrington Ctl09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Ctl (Sun 2017-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Ctl
Widnes09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Sun 2017-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Sun 2017-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Halewood09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Sun 2017-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Sun 2017-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool S Pway (Sun 2017-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool S Pway
West Allerton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Sun 2017-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Sun 2017-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool L St09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool L St (Sun 2017-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:17Liverpool L StManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool L St08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool L St
Urmston09:1709:17
Deansgate G-Mex09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate G-Mex (Sun 2017-09-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate G-Mex
Manchester Oxford Road09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-09-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:53Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston09:5309:53
Irlam09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Warrington Ctl10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Ctl (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Ctl
Widnes10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Halewood10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool S Pway (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool S Pway
West Allerton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool L St10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool L St (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:18Liverpool L StManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool L St09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool L St
Urmston10:1810:18
Deansgate G-Mex10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate G-Mex (Sun 2017-09-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate G-Mex
Manchester Oxford Road10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-09-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:53Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston10:5310:53
Irlam10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Sun 2017-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Sun 2017-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Warrington Ctl11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Ctl (Sun 2017-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Ctl
Widnes11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Sun 2017-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Sun 2017-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Halewood11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Sun 2017-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Sun 2017-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool S Pway (Sun 2017-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool S Pway
West Allerton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Sun 2017-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Sun 2017-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool L St11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool L St (Sun 2017-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Northern08:16Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate G-Mex08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate G-Mex to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Deansgate G-Mex
Urmston08:1608:16
Liverpool L St09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool L St (Sun 2017-09-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:53Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate G-Mex08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate G-Mex to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Deansgate G-Mex
Urmston08:5308:53
Liverpool L St09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool L St (Sun 2017-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:17Liverpool L StManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool L St08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool L St
Mossley Hill08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool S Pway08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Ctl09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Ctl to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Ctl
Birchwood09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Urmston09:1709:17
Manchester Oxford Road09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-09-24 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:53Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate G-Mex09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate G-Mex to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Deansgate G-Mex
Urmston09:5309:53
Liverpool L St10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool L St (Sun 2017-09-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:18Liverpool L StManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool L St09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool L St
Mossley Hill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool S Pway09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Ctl10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Ctl to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Ctl
Birchwood10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Urmston10:1810:18
Manchester Oxford Road10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-09-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:53Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool L StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate G-Mex10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate G-Mex to Urmston (Sun 2017-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Deansgate G-Mex
Urmston10:5310:53
Liverpool L St11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool L St (Sun 2017-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool L St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us