hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH43 9RY
Advertisement

Upton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales09:29Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton Merseyside departures
Wrexham General08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Wrexham General
Upton Merseyside09:2909:29
Bidston09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Bidston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:58BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton Merseyside departures
Bidston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Bidston
Upton Merseyside09:5809:58
Heswall10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Heswall (Sun 2017-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Heswall
Neston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Neston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Shotton (Sun 2017-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Shotton
Hawarden10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Hawarden (Sun 2017-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Hawarden
Buckley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Buckley (Sun 2017-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Buckley
Penyffordd10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Penyffordd (Sun 2017-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flints)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Hope (Flints) (Sun 2017-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Hope (Flints)
Caergwrle10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Caergwrle (Sun 2017-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Caergwrle
Cefn Y Bedd10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Cefn Y Bedd
Gwersyllt10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Gwersyllt (Sun 2017-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Wrexham General (Sun 2017-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Wrexham Central (Sun 2017-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:58Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton Merseyside departures
Wrexham Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Wrexham Central
Upton Merseyside11:5811:58
Bidston12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Bidston (Sun 2017-09-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:28BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton Merseyside departures
Bidston12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Bidston
Upton Merseyside12:2812:28
Heswall12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Heswall (Sun 2017-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Heswall
Neston12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Neston (Sun 2017-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Shotton (Sun 2017-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Shotton
Hawarden12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Hawarden (Sun 2017-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Hawarden
Buckley13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Buckley (Sun 2017-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Buckley
Penyffordd13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Penyffordd (Sun 2017-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flints)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Hope (Flints) (Sun 2017-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Hope (Flints)
Caergwrle13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Caergwrle (Sun 2017-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Caergwrle
Cefn Y Bedd13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Cefn Y Bedd
Gwersyllt13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Gwersyllt (Sun 2017-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Wrexham General (Sun 2017-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Wrexham Central (Sun 2017-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:28Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton Merseyside departures
Wrexham Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Wrexham Central
Upton Merseyside14:2814:28
Bidston14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Bidston (Sun 2017-09-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:58BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton Merseyside departures
Bidston14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Bidston
Upton Merseyside14:5814:58
Heswall15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Heswall (Sun 2017-09-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Heswall
Neston15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Neston (Sun 2017-09-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Shotton (Sun 2017-09-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Shotton
Hawarden15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Hawarden (Sun 2017-09-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Hawarden
Buckley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Buckley (Sun 2017-09-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Buckley
Penyffordd15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Penyffordd (Sun 2017-09-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flints)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Hope (Flints) (Sun 2017-09-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Hope (Flints)
Caergwrle15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Caergwrle (Sun 2017-09-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Caergwrle
Cefn Y Bedd15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Cefn Y Bedd (Sun 2017-09-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Cefn Y Bedd
Gwersyllt15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Gwersyllt (Sun 2017-09-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Wrexham General (Sun 2017-09-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Wrexham Central (Sun 2017-09-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales09:29Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton Merseyside arrivals
Wrexham General08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn Y Bedd08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Cefn Y Bedd
Caergwrle08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flints)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flints) to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Hope (Flints)
Penyffordd08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Neston
Heswall09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Heswall
Upton Merseyside09:2909:29
Bidston09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Bidston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:58BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton Merseyside arrivals
Bidston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Bidston
Upton Merseyside09:5809:58
Wrexham Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Wrexham Central (Sun 2017-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:58Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton Merseyside arrivals
Wrexham Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn Y Bedd11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Cefn Y Bedd
Caergwrle11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flints)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flints) to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Hope (Flints)
Penyffordd11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Neston
Heswall11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Heswall
Upton Merseyside11:5811:58
Bidston12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Bidston (Sun 2017-09-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:28BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton Merseyside arrivals
Bidston12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Bidston
Upton Merseyside12:2812:28
Wrexham Central13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Wrexham Central (Sun 2017-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:28Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton Merseyside arrivals
Wrexham Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn Y Bedd13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Cefn Y Bedd
Caergwrle13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flints)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flints) to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Hope (Flints)
Penyffordd13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Neston
Heswall14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Heswall
Upton Merseyside14:2814:28
Bidston14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Bidston (Sun 2017-09-24 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:58BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upton Merseyside arrivals
Bidston14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Upton Merseyside (Sun 2017-09-24 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside arrivals from Bidston
Upton Merseyside14:5814:58
Wrexham Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Wrexham Central (Sun 2017-09-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upton Merseyside departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us