hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Umberleigh railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9AA
Advertisement

Umberleigh Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Great Western Railway09:43Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Exeter St Davids08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Umberleigh09:4309:43
Chapelton Devon09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Chapelton Devon (Sun 2017-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Chapelton Devon
Barnstaple09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2017-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:10BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh10:1010:10
Portsmouth Arms10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2017-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Sun 2017-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Sun 2017-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Lapford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Sun 2017-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Lapford
Morchard Road10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Sun 2017-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Sun 2017-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Sun 2017-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Sun 2017-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2017-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Sun 2017-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:46Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Exeter St Davids09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Umberleigh10:4610:46
Barnstaple10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2017-09-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:37BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh11:3711:37
Eggesford11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Sun 2017-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Copplestone12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Sun 2017-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Sun 2017-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Sun 2017-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2017-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2017-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Sun 2017-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:03Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Exeter Central11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Umberleigh13:0313:03
Chapelton Devon13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Chapelton Devon (Sun 2017-09-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Chapelton Devon
Barnstaple13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2017-09-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:32BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh departures
Barnstaple13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh13:3213:32
Portsmouth Arms13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2017-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Kings Nympton (Sun 2017-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Eggesford (Sun 2017-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Eggesford
Lapford13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Sun 2017-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Lapford
Morchard Road14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Sun 2017-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Copplestone (Sun 2017-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Copplestone
Yeoford14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Sun 2017-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Yeoford
Crediton14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Crediton (Sun 2017-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2017-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2017-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Sun 2017-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Great Western Railway09:43Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh09:4309:43
Barnstaple09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2017-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:10BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton Devon10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton Devon to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Chapelton Devon
Umberleigh10:1010:10
Exeter Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Sun 2017-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:46Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Eggesford10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh10:4610:46
Barnstaple10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2017-09-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:37BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh11:3711:37
Exeter Central12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Sun 2017-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:03Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Exeter Central11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh13:0313:03
Barnstaple13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Sun 2017-09-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:32BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Umberleigh arrivals
Barnstaple13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton Devon13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton Devon to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh arrivals from Chapelton Devon
Umberleigh13:3213:32
Exeter Central14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Exeter Central (Sun 2017-09-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Umberleigh departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us