hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Northern09:41umBarrow In FurnssManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow In Furnss09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Ulverston09:4109:41
Cark & Cartmel09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2017-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sun 2017-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange Ovr Sands09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange Ovr Sands (Sun 2017-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange Ovr Sands
Arnside10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sun 2017-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sun 2017-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sun 2017-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sun 2017-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston Lancs10:4110:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston Lancs (Sun 2017-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston Lancs
Chorley10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Chorley (Sun 2017-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Chorley
Bolton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bolton (Sun 2017-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Bolton
Manchester Vic11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Vic (Sun 2017-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:42umBarrow In FurnssManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow In Furnss10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Ulverston10:4210:42
Cark & Cartmel10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2017-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sun 2017-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange Ovr Sands10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange Ovr Sands (Sun 2017-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange Ovr Sands
Arnside11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sun 2017-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sun 2017-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sun 2017-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sun 2017-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston Lancs11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston Lancs (Sun 2017-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston Lancs
Chorley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Chorley (Sun 2017-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Chorley
Bolton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bolton (Sun 2017-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Salford Crescent (Sun 2017-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Vic12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Vic (Sun 2017-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:20dmPreston LancsBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Preston Lancs10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston Lancs
Ulverston11:2011:20
Dalton Cumbria11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton Cumbria (Sun 2017-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton Cumbria
Roose11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sun 2017-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow In Furnss11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow In Furnss (Sun 2017-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:29umBarrow In FurnssPreston LancsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow In Furnss12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Ulverston12:2912:29
Cark & Cartmel12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2017-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sun 2017-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange Ovr Sands12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange Ovr Sands (Sun 2017-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange Ovr Sands
Arnside12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sun 2017-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sun 2017-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sun 2017-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sun 2017-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston Lancs13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston Lancs (Sun 2017-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston Lancs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:00dmPreston LancsBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Preston Lancs12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston Lancs
Ulverston12:5913:00
Dalton Cumbria13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton Cumbria (Sun 2017-09-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton Cumbria
Roose13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Sun 2017-09-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow In Furnss13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow In Furnss (Sun 2017-09-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:29umBarrow In FurnssLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow In Furnss13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Ulverston13:2813:29
Cark & Cartmel13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2017-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sun 2017-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange Ovr Sands13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange Ovr Sands (Sun 2017-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange Ovr Sands
Arnside13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Sun 2017-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Sun 2017-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Sun 2017-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sun 2017-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Northern09:41umBarrow In FurnssManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow In Furnss09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Roose09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton Cumbria09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton Cumbria to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton Cumbria
Ulverston09:4109:41
Manchester Vic11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Vic (Sun 2017-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:42umBarrow In FurnssManchester VicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow In Furnss10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Roose10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton Cumbria10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton Cumbria to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton Cumbria
Ulverston10:4210:42
Manchester Vic12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Vic (Sun 2017-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Vic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:20dmPreston LancsBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Preston Lancs10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lancaster10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange Ovr Sands11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange Ovr Sands
Kents Bank11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston11:2011:20
Barrow In Furnss11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow In Furnss (Sun 2017-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:29umBarrow In FurnssPreston LancsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow In Furnss12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Roose12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton Cumbria12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton Cumbria to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton Cumbria
Ulverston12:2912:29
Preston Lancs13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston Lancs (Sun 2017-09-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston Lancs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:59dmPreston LancsBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Preston Lancs12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lancaster12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange Ovr Sands12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange Ovr Sands
Kents Bank12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston12:5913:00
Barrow In Furnss13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow In Furnss (Sun 2017-09-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:28umBarrow In FurnssLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow In Furnss13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Roose13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton Cumbria13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton Cumbria to Ulverston (Sun 2017-09-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton Cumbria
Ulverston13:2813:29
Lancaster14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sun 2017-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us