desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th May
17:32LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Lancaster16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Ulverston17:3217:32
Dalton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Thu 2016-05-05 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2016-05-05 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2016-05-05 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:37Barrow-In-FurnessWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston17:3717:37
Cark17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark (Thu 2016-05-05 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark
Grange-Over-Sands17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2016-05-05 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Thu 2016-05-05 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Thu 2016-05-05 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Thu 2016-05-05 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:1918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Thu 2016-05-05 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2016-05-05 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kendal (Thu 2016-05-05 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2016-05-05 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Staveley (Thu 2016-05-05 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Staveley
Windermere19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Windermere (Thu 2016-05-05 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
18:03LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Lancaster17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Ulverston18:0318:03
Dalton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Thu 2016-05-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2016-05-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2016-05-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:21Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston18:2118:21
Cark18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark (Thu 2016-05-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark
Kents Bank18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Thu 2016-05-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2016-05-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Thu 2016-05-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Thu 2016-05-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Thu 2016-05-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Thu 2016-05-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Thu 2016-05-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:31BuxtonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Buxton15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Buxton
Ulverston18:3118:31
Dalton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Thu 2016-05-05 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2016-05-05 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2016-05-05 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
19:01Manchester Oxford RoadBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Manchester Oxford Road17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Ulverston19:0119:01
Dalton19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Thu 2016-05-05 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Thu 2016-05-05 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2016-05-05 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th May
17:32LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Lancaster16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark
Ulverston17:3217:32
Barrow-In-Furness17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2016-05-05 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:37Barrow-In-FurnessWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:3717:37
Windermere19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Windermere (Thu 2016-05-05 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
18:03LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Lancaster17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark
Ulverston18:0318:03
Barrow-In-Furness18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2016-05-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:21Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston18:2118:21
Preston19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Thu 2016-05-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
18:31BuxtonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Buxton15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Disley
Middlewood15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Davenport
Stockport16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent (Lancs)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent (Lancs) to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Salford Crescent (Lancs)
Bolton16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancs)17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancs) to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Adlington (Lancs)
Chorley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Leyland
Preston17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark
Ulverston18:3118:31
Barrow-In-Furness18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2016-05-05 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
19:01Manchester Oxford RoadBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark to Ulverston (Thu 2016-05-05 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark
Ulverston19:0119:01
Barrow-In-Furness19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2016-05-05 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-04-29.
Map: Google|Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us