ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st May
Northern21:04PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Preston20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Ulverston21:0321:04
Dalton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Tue 2016-05-31 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Tue 2016-05-31 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2016-05-31 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:01Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston22:0122:01
Cark22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark (Tue 2016-05-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark
Kents Bank22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Tue 2016-05-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2016-05-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Tue 2016-05-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Tue 2016-05-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Tue 2016-05-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Tue 2016-05-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Tue 2016-05-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:12PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Preston21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Ulverston22:1222:12
Dalton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Tue 2016-05-31 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Tue 2016-05-31 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2016-05-31 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:43PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Preston21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Ulverston22:4222:43
Dalton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Tue 2016-05-31 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Tue 2016-05-31 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2016-05-31 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 1st June
Northern00:08Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Manchester Airport22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Wed 2016-06-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Ulverston00:0700:08
Dalton00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Wed 2016-06-01 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Wed 2016-06-01 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2016-06-01 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern04:51Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Wed 2016-06-01 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston04:5104:51
Grange-Over-Sands05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2016-06-01 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Wed 2016-06-01 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Carnforth05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Wed 2016-06-01 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster05:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Wed 2016-06-01 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st May
Northern21:03PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Preston20:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark
Ulverston21:0321:04
Barrow-In-Furness21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2016-05-31 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:01Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston22:0122:01
Preston23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Tue 2016-05-31 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:12PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Preston21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark
Ulverston22:1222:12
Barrow-In-Furness22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2016-05-31 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:42PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Preston21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark to Ulverston (Tue 2016-05-31 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark
Ulverston22:4222:43
Barrow-In-Furness23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2016-05-31 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 1st June
Northern00:07Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Manchester Airport22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Ulverston (Wed 2016-06-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ulverston (Wed 2016-06-01 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Ulverston (Wed 2016-06-01 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western22:5122:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Ulverston (Wed 2016-06-01 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ulverston (Wed 2016-06-01 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Preston
Lancaster23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Wed 2016-06-01 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Wed 2016-06-01 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Wed 2016-06-01 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Wed 2016-06-01 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Wed 2016-06-01 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Wed 2016-06-01 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark to Ulverston (Wed 2016-06-01 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark
Ulverston00:0700:08
Barrow-In-Furness00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2016-06-01 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern04:51Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Wed 2016-06-01 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston04:5104:51
Lancaster05:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Wed 2016-06-01 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us