hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulleskelf railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Selby
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS24 9UH
Advertisement

Ulleskelf Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Northern12:42HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
Hull11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Hull
Ulleskelf12:4112:42
York12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Sun 2017-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:04YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
York13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf14:0414:04
Church Fenton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Sun 2017-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Church Fenton
Sherburn In Elmt14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sherburn In Elmt (Sun 2017-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Sherburn In Elmt
Selby14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Selby (Sun 2017-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Selby
Howden14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Howden (Sun 2017-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Howden
Brough14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Brough (Sun 2017-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Brough
Hull15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hull (Sun 2017-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:14HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
Hull14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Hull
Ulleskelf15:1315:14
York15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Sun 2017-09-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:15YorkHullCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
York16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf16:1516:15
Church Fenton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Sun 2017-09-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Church Fenton
Sherburn In Elmt16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sherburn In Elmt (Sun 2017-09-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Sherburn In Elmt
Selby16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Selby (Sun 2017-09-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Selby
Howden16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Howden (Sun 2017-09-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Howden
Brough16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Brough (Sun 2017-09-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Brough
Hull17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hull (Sun 2017-09-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:43SheffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
Sheffield16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Sheffield
Ulleskelf17:4317:43
York17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Sun 2017-09-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:20YorkSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf departures
York18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf18:2018:20
Church Fenton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Church Fenton (Sun 2017-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Church Fenton
Sherburn In Elmt18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sherburn In Elmt (Sun 2017-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Sherburn In Elmt
Pontefract Baghl18:4318:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Pontefract Baghl (Sun 2017-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Pontefract Baghl
Moorthorpe19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Moorthorpe (Sun 2017-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Moorthorpe
Swinton S Yorks19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Swinton  S Yorks (Sun 2017-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Swinton  S Yorks
Meadowhall19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sheffield (Sun 2017-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
Northern12:41HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
Hull11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Hull
Brough11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Brough
Howden12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Howden
Selby12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Selby
Sherburn In Elmt12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn In Elmt to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Sherburn In Elmt
Ulleskelf12:4112:42
York12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Sun 2017-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:04YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
York13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf14:0414:04
Hull15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hull (Sun 2017-09-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:13HullYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
Hull14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Hull
Brough14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Brough
Howden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Howden
Selby14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Selby
Sherburn In Elmt15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn In Elmt to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Sherburn In Elmt
Ulleskelf15:1315:14
York15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Sun 2017-09-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:15YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
York16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf16:1516:15
Hull17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Hull (Sun 2017-09-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:43SheffieldYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
Sheffield16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Meadowhall
Swinton S Yorks16:5516:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton  S Yorks to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Swinton  S Yorks
Bolton On Dearne17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton On Dearne to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Bolton On Dearne
Goldthorpe17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goldthorpe to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Goldthorpe
Thurnscoe17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurnscoe to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Thurnscoe
Moorthorpe17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorthorpe to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Moorthorpe
Pontefract Baghl17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Baghl to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Pontefract Baghl
Sherburn In Elmt17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn In Elmt to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Sherburn In Elmt
Church Fenton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from Church Fenton
Ulleskelf17:4317:43
York17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to York (Sun 2017-09-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:20YorkSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulleskelf arrivals
York18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Ulleskelf (Sun 2017-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf arrivals from York
Ulleskelf18:2018:20
Sheffield19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Sheffield (Sun 2017-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulleskelf departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us