hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd February
London Overground08:222Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:231Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:342Coulsdon TownWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
Coulsdon Town07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2017-02-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Shepherds Bush08:3308:34
Wembley Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-02-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2017-02-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-02-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:341Shepherds BushClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground08:381Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:422Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd February
London Overground08:222Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:231Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:291Clapham JunctionShepherds BushCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:332Coulsdon TownWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
Coulsdon Town07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2017-02-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (Surrey)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (Surrey) to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2017-02-22 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Reedham (Surrey)
Purley07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2017-02-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2017-02-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2017-02-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2017-02-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2017-02-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2017-02-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2017-02-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2017-02-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2017-02-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2017-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction08:1308:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2017-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2017-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton <Lul>08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton <Lul> to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2017-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from West Brompton <Lul>
Kensington Olympia08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2017-02-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush08:3308:34
Watford Junction09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-02-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:381Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:422Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T059Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us