ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th August
Southern06:232Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:282Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:381Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:432Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:502East CroydonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
East Croydon06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2016-08-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from East Croydon
Shepherds Bush06:5006:50
Wembley Central07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Wembley Central (Mon 2016-08-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2016-08-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Mon 2016-08-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:531Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th August
Southern06:222Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:282Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:371Willesden JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:432Clapham JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern06:502East CroydonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
East Croydon06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2016-08-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2016-08-29 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2016-08-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2016-08-29 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2016-08-29 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2016-08-29 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Balham
Wandsworth Common06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Common to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2016-08-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Wandsworth Common
Clapham Junction06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2016-08-29 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2016-08-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton <Lul>06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton <Lul> to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2016-08-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from West Brompton <Lul>
Kensington Olympia06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Mon 2016-08-29 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush06:5006:50
Watford Junction07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Watford Junction (Mon 2016-08-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:531Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-08-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Website by A1contact us