hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Shepherd's Bush railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Shepherd's Bush Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W12 7JD
Advertisement

Shepherd's Bush Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
London Overground13:381Willesden JnClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:432Clapham JunctionWillesden JnCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:531Stratford LondonClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
Stratford London13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2017-07-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Stratford London
Shepherds Bush13:5313:53
Kensngtn Olympia13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Kensngtn Olympia (Fri 2017-07-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Kensngtn Olympia
West Brompton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to West Brompton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Imperial Wharf (Fri 2017-07-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Clapham Junction (Fri 2017-07-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:582Clapham JunctionStratford LondonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush departures
Clapham Junction13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2017-07-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Clapham Junction
Shepherds Bush13:5813:58
Willesden Jn14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Willesden Jn (Fri 2017-07-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Willesden Jn
Kensal Rise14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Kensal Rise (Fri 2017-07-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Kensal Rise
Brondesbury Park14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Brondesbury Park (Fri 2017-07-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Brondesbury Park
Brondesbury14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Brondesbury (Fri 2017-07-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Brondesbury
West Hampstead14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to West Hampstead (Fri 2017-07-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to West Hampstead
Finchley Rd & F14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Finchley Rd & F (Fri 2017-07-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Finchley Rd & F
Hampstead Heath14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Hampstead Heath (Fri 2017-07-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Hampstead Heath
Gospel Oak14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Gospel Oak (Fri 2017-07-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Gospel Oak
Kentish Town W14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Kentish Town W (Fri 2017-07-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Kentish Town W
Camden Road14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Camden Road (Fri 2017-07-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Camden Road
Caledonian Rd &B14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Caledonian Rd &B (Fri 2017-07-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Caledonian Rd &B
Hbry&Islngtn Stn14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Hbry&Islngtn Stn (Fri 2017-07-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Hbry&Islngtn Stn
Canonbury14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Canonbury (Fri 2017-07-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Canonbury
Dalston Kingslnd14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Dalston Kingslnd (Fri 2017-07-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Dalston Kingslnd
Hackney Central14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Hackney Central (Fri 2017-07-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Hackney Central
Homerton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Homerton (Fri 2017-07-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Homerton
Hackney Wick14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Hackney Wick (Fri 2017-07-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Hackney Wick
Stratford London14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Stratford London (Fri 2017-07-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Stratford London
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:081Willesden JnClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:132Clapham JunctionWillesden JnCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st July
London Overground13:371Willesden JnClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:432Clapham JunctionWillesden JnCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:531Stratford LondonClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
Stratford London13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2017-07-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Stratford London
Hackney Wick13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2017-07-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2017-07-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2017-07-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingslnd13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingslnd to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2017-07-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Dalston Kingslnd
Canonbury13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2017-07-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Canonbury
Hbry&Islngtn Stn13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hbry&Islngtn Stn to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2017-07-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Hbry&Islngtn Stn
Caledonian Rd &B13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Rd &B to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2017-07-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Caledonian Rd &B
Camden Road13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2017-07-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town W13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town W to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2017-07-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Kentish Town W
Gospel Oak13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2017-07-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2017-07-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Rd & F13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Rd & F to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2017-07-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Finchley Rd & F
West Hampstead13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2017-07-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2017-07-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2017-07-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2017-07-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Kensal Rise
Willesden Jn13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Jn to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2017-07-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Willesden Jn
Shepherds Bush13:5313:53
Clapham Junction14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Clapham Junction (Fri 2017-07-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground13:582Clapham JunctionStratford LondonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Shepherds Bush arrivals
Clapham Junction13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2017-07-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2017-07-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2017-07-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from West Brompton
Kensngtn Olympia13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensngtn Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Fri 2017-07-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush arrivals from Kensngtn Olympia
Shepherds Bush13:5813:58
Stratford London14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Stratford London (Fri 2017-07-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Shepherds Bush departures to Stratford London
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:071Willesden JnClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:132Clapham JunctionWillesden JnCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-07-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T059Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us